Documents/FCCFACA2048

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:North American Numbering Council

Acronym:FCC

Description:
[2048]: http://www.fcc.gov/wcb/cpd/Nanc

Stakeholder(s):

  • Federal Communications Commission[26]: http://www.fcc.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mary C. Albert (Alt)CompTel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael AltschulCTIA - The Wireless Association (CTIA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cyd Anglin (Alt)AT&T Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ann Berkowitz (Alt)Verizon
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jerome F. CandelariaNational Cable and Telecommunications Association (NCTA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Valerie CardwellComcast Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carrie L. Cox (Alt)NCTA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gregory DiamondLevel 3 Communications, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas DixonNational Association of State Utility Consumer Advocates (NASUCA) - Colorado Office of Consumer Counsel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rosemary EmmerSprint Nextel Corporation (Sprint Nextel)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tiki GauglerXO Communications (XO)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Matthew Gerst (Alt)CTIA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kevin GreenVerizon
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David Greenhaus800 Response Information Services, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Suzanne HowardCox Communications, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Henry G. HultquistAT&T Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wayne JortnerNASUCA - Maine Public Advocate
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Hon. Betty Ann KaneNational Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners (NARUC) - Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brendan Kasper (Alt)Vonage
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Hon. Paul KjellanderNARUC - Idaho Public Utilities Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Hon. Sara KyleNARUC - Tennessee Regulatory Authority
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey Lanning (Alt)CenturyLink
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gegi LeegerXO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Hon. Ward LoydNARUC - Kansas Corporation Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brian LynottTeleSmart Networks Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Guy McDonald (Alt)NARUC - Kansas Corporation Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John McHughOrganization for the Promotion and Advancement of Small Telecommunications Companies (OPASTCO)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary McManus (Alt)Comcast Corporation (Comcast)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Natalie McNamer (Alt)T-Mobile USA, Inc. (T-Mobile)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Helen Mickiewicz (Alt)NASUCA - California
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Anna MillerT-Mobile
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Beth O'Donnell (Alt)Cox
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Karen ReidyCompTel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary RetkaCenturyLink
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John Rose (Alt)OPASTCO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas Soroka, Jr. (Alt)United States Telecom Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Daniel Stromsland (Alt)Level 3
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Susan Tiffany (Alt)Sprint Nextel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Hon. Geoffrey G. WhyNARUC - Massachusetts Department of Telecommunications & Cable
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative