Documents/FCCFACA1895

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Advisory Committee for the 2012 World Radiocommunication Conference

Acronym:FCC

Description:
[1895]: http://www.fcc.gov/ib/wrc-12

Stakeholder(s):

  • Federal Communications Commission[26]: http://www.fcc.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Jose AlbuquerqueINTELSAT
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Audrey AllisonThe Boeing Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Amy AlvarezAT&T
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve BaruchLerman, Senter PLLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald BastickCodar Ocean Sensors
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kim BaumSES World Skies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donna Bethea-MurphyIridium Satellite LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David BritzAT&T
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David CaseCisco
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike S. ChartierINTEL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary ChurchAviation Management
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joe CramerThe Boeing Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Giselle CreeserLockheed Martin Corp.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steven DoironHughes
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles EinolfCBS
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dick EvansSkyTerra, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kyle FisherSmith & Fisher
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alexander GerdenitschMotorola Mobility
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John GilsenanConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael GoodrichAccess Partnership
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard G. GouldTelecom Systems for Aerovironment, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tom HaydenTelecomm Strategies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ellen HoffW.L. Pritchard & Co.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kris HutchisonAviation Spectrum Resources, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald JanskyJansky/Barmat Telecom
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stan JenkinsThe Boeing Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve KaltenmarkTelecom Strategies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ken KeaneDuane Morris LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Meghan KeithAccess Partnership
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tom KellerAAR
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeannette KennedyNokia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Abdolmajid KhalilzadehINTELSAT
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Damon LadsonWiltshire & Grannis LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Roy LaRosaStratocomm
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mitch LazarusFletcher Heald & Hildreth
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael LynchNortel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Deborah MacCormacGlobe Wireless
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Angela MaimoINTELSAT
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul MargiePartner, Wiltshire & Grannis
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert MarkleRadio Technical Commission for Maritime Services (RTCM)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey MarksAlcatel-Lucent
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kathryn MartinAccess Partnership Ltd.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Leslie I. MartinkovicsVerizon
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald MesserNational Association of Shortwave Broadcasters
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chris MurphyINMARSAT
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gustavo NaderSkyTerra, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas NavinWiley Rein & Fielding LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kelly O'KeefeAccess Partnership
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tricia PaolettaWiltshire & Grannis
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David A. PattilloDirecTV
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jennifer PoolSkyTerra, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brennan PriceAmerican Radio Relay League (ARRL)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark RacekEricsson
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alan RinkerBoeing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Raul RodriguezLerman Senter PLLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Walda RosemanCompassRose
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bill RummlerFWCC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charlie RushTMG/Qualcomm
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Amy SandersAlcatel-Lucent
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Cathy SeidelMotorola
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jon SiverlingAmerican Radio Relay League (ARRL)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Axel SpiesBringham for Shute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas S. TyczGoldberg, Godles, Weiner & Wright
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jim VorhiesSelf
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas M. WalshThe Boeing Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas WasilewskiQualcomm
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Frank C. WeaverBoeing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David WeinreichGlobalstar
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jack WengryniukDirecTV
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chris WieczorekT-Mobile
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative