Documents/EPAFACA723

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Environmental Financial Advisory Board

Acronym:EPA

Description:
[723]: http://www.epa.gov/efinpage/efab.htm

Stakeholder(s):

  • Environmental Protection Agency[21]: http://www.epa.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Bradley AbelowTier 1, Chief Operating Officer, NewWorld Capital Group, New York, NY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Helen AkparantaTier 1, Assistant Attorney General/Senior Counsel Maryland Department of the Environment, Baltimore, MD
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Scott AndersonTier 1, Consultant and Senior Policy Advisor, Environmental Defense Fund, Austin, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John J. BolandTier 1, Professor Emeritus, John Hopkins University, Baltimore, MD
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gavin ClarksonTier 1, Associate Professor, University of Houston Law Center, Houston TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William CobbTier 1, Vice President, Environmental Services & Sustainable Development, Phoenix, AZ
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Donald L. CorrellTier 1, President and CEO, American Water, Voorhees, NJ
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Rachel E. DemingTier 1, Partner, Scarola Ellis LLP, New York, NY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Sharon Dixon-PeayTier 1, Financial Administrator, Office of the State Treasurer, State of Connecticut, Hartford, CT
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Eric DraperTier 1, Deputy Director, Policy Director, Audubon of Florida, Tallahassee, FL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Francis DubrowskiTier 1, Policy Consultant, University of Maryland School of Public Policy, Washington, DC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Donna DucharmeTier 1, Executive Director, Delta Institute, Chicago, IL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Mary FrancoeurTier 1, Managing Director, Financial Guaranty Insurance Co., New York, NY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James T. GebhardtTier 1, Chief Risk Officer, The BondFactor Company LLC. New York, NY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Rick GiardinaTier 1, Vice President, Malcolm Pirnie, Denver, CO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Ann Jennifer GrodnikTier 1, Senior Associate, Finance, Center on Wisconsin Strategy, Madison, WI
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Scott HaskinsTier 1, Vice President, Global Water Business Group CH2M Hill, Bellvue, WA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jennifer L. HernandezTier 1, Co-Chair of Environmental Team, Holland and Knight LLP, San Francisco, CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Keith HindsTier 1, Financial Advisor, Merrill Lynch, Albuquerque, NM
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Philip JohnsonTier 1, President/CEO, Green Terra Energy Corporation, Washington, DC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Thomas LiuTier 1, Managing Director, Bank of America Merrill Lynch, New York, NY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Deborah LivesayTier 1, Water Resources Manager, Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indian Tribe, Salton City, CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gregory R. MasonTier 1, Assistant Executive Director, Georgia Environmental Facilities Authority, Atlanta, GA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Karen MasseyTier 1, Deputy Director, Missouri Environmental Improvement and Energy Resource Authority, Jefferson City, MO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Mathilde McLeanTier 1, Treasurer, NYC Water Board, NYC Department of Environmental Protection, New York, NY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Lindene E. PattonTier 1, Chief Climate Product Officer, Zurich North America, New York, NY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Cherie Collier RiceTier 1, Vice President for Finance and Treasurer, Waste Management, Inc., Houston, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Tobias RittnerTier 1, President and CEO, Council of Development Finance, Cleveland OH
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Andrew SawyersTier 1, Deputy Director and Program Administrator, Maryland Department of the Environment, Baltimore, MD
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Douglas ScottTier 1, Director, Illinois Environmental Protection Agency, Springfield, IL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Wayne SeatonTier 1, Managing Director, Wells Fargo Securities, New York, NY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jay SpectorTier 1, Financial Advisor, Wells Fargo Advisors, LLC, Scottsdale, AZ
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Blanco Amador SurgeonTier 1, Rural Development Specialists, Rural Community Assistance Corporation, Santa Fe, NM
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Greg G. SwartzTier 1, Vice President, Piper Jaffray & Company, Phoenix, AR
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Steve ThompsonTier 1, Oklahoma Dept. of Environmental Quality, Oklahoma City, OK
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Leanne TobiasTier 1, Principal, Malachite, LLC Bethesda, MD
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Chiara TrabucchiTier 1, Principal, Industrial Economics, Inc. Cambridge, MA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Cynthia WilliamsTier 1, Professor of Law, University of Illinois College of Law, Chicago, Il
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Justin P. WilsonTier 1, Member, State of Tennessee, State Capital, Nashville, TN
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative