Documents/EPAFACA2010

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Scientific Technical Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Environmental Laboratory Advisory Board

Acronym:EPA

Description:
[2010]: http://www.epa.gov/elab

Stakeholder(s):

  • Environmental Protection Agency[21]: http://www.epa.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Dr. Richard BurrowsTier 1, Director of Technical Services, TestAmerica-STL, Inc., Arvada, CO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Eddie L. Clemons IITier 1, Owner and operator of Practical Quality Consulting Services, Houston, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John E. FarrellTier 1, Senior Environmental Analyst and President, Analytical Excellence, Inc., Altamonte Springs, FL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Jeff S. FlowersTier 1, President and Technical Director, Flowers Chemical Laboratories and Councilman for City of Maitland, FL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Reza KarimiTier 1, Director of Laboratory Operation, TOCDF Senior Site Manger at Battelle Memorial Institute, Stockton, UT
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. H. M. KingstonTier 1, Professor, Duquesne University, Pittsburgh, PA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrs. Sylvia (Silky) S. LabieTier 1, Owner and operator of Environmental Laboratory Consulting and Technology, LLC, Tallahassee, FL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jeffrey C. LowryTier 1, Director of Organic Chemistry and Proficiency Testing, Environmental Research Associates (ERA), Arvada, CO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Judith R. MorganTier 1, Vice President of Technical and Regulatory Affairs, Environmental Science Corporation (ESC), Mount Juliet, TN
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. John H. PhillipsTier 1, Responsible for Environmental Laboratories of Ford Motor Company, Dearborn, MI
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Jim PletlTier 1, Chief of Technical Services Division, Hampton Roads Sanitation District, Virginia Beach, VA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrs. Patsy RootTier 1, IDEXX Laboratories, Westbrook ME
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrs. Aurora ShieldsTier 1, City of Lawrence, Kansas, Lawrence, KS
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David N. SpeisTier 1, Vice President, Operations, Laboratory Director, Accutest Laboratories, Dayton, NJ
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrs. Michelle L. WadeTier 1, Kansas Department of Health and Environment, Topeka, KS
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Michael D. WichmanTier 1, Associate Director, University of Iowa Hygienic Laboratory, Iowa City, IA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative