Documents/EPAFACA1942

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Good Neighbor Environmental Board

Acronym:EPA

Description:
[1942]: http://www.epa.gov/ofacmo/gneb

Stakeholder(s):

  • Environmental Protection Agency[21]: http://www.epa.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Ms. Cecelia E. AguillonTier 1, Director, Market Development and Government Relations, KYOCERA Solar, Inc., San Diego, CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jose AngelTier 1, Assistant Executive Officer, Colorado River Basin Region Water Quality Control Board, Palm Desert, CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert M. ApodacaTier 1, Assistant Chief - West, USDA/NRCS, Albuquerque, NM
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Diane Austin Ph.D.Tier 1, Associate Research Anthropologist (Professor), University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gilbert C. Bindewald, IIITier 1, Acting Deputy Assistant Secretary, Office of Electricity Delivery and Energy Reliability, Department of Energy, Washington, DC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Yolanda ChavezTier 1, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Grant Programs, Department of Housing and Urban Development, Washington, DC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Evaristo CruzTier 1, Director of the Environmental Management Office, Ysleta del Sur Pueblo, El Paso, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Edward DrusinaTier 1, Commissioner, International Boundary and Water Commission, El Paso, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Greg Eckert Ph.D.Tier 1, Restoration Ecologist, US Dept. of Interior, National Park Service, Fort Collins, CO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Gary GallegosTier 1, Executive Director, San Diego Association of Governments (SANDAG), San Diego, CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Veronica GarciaTier 1, Deputy Director, Waste Programs Division, Arizona Department of Environmental Quality, Phoenix, AZ
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gary GillenTier 1, President, Gillen Pest Control, Richmond, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David Henkel Ph.D.Tier 1, Professor, Univeristy of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David KennedyTier 1, Acting Assistant Administrator, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, Silver Spring, MD
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Patti KrebsTier 1, Executive Director, Corporate Environmental Sustainability, San Diego, CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Linda L. LawsonTier 1, Director, Office of Safety, Energy, and Environment, U.S. Department of Transportation, Washington, DC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Steve Niemeyer P.E.Tier 1, Border Affairs Manager and Colonias Coordinator, Texas Commission on Environmental Quality, Austin, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Luis OlmedoTier 1, Executive Director, Comite Civico Del Valle, Inc., Brawley, CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mike OrtegaTier 1, Cochise County Administrator, Bisbee, AZ
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Teresa R. PohlmanTier 1, Director, Occupational Safety and Environmental Programs, Department of Homeland Security, Washington, DC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Rachel PoynterTier 1, U.S.-Mexico Border Affairs Coordinator - Department of State, Washington, DC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Luis Ramirez Thomas MSFSTier 1, President, Ramirez Advisors Inter-National, LLC, Phoenix, AZ
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cyrus B.H. Reed Ph.D.Tier 1, Conservation Director, Sierra Club, Lone Star Chapter, Austin, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Thomas Ruiz M.S.Tier 1, Border/Environmental Justice Liaison, New Mexico Environment Department, Las Cruces, NM
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Nathan SmallTier 1, Wilderness Protection Coordinator, New Mexico Wilderness Alliance, Las Cruces, NM
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Lawrence StarfieldTier 1, Deputy Regional Administrator, Environmental Protection Agency, Region 6, Dallas, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. AnnMarie WolfTier 1, President, Sonoran Environmental Research Institute (SERI), Tucson, AZ
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John WoodTier 1, Representative of the Cameron County Regional Mobility Authority, Brownsville, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Antonio Noe Zavaleta Ph.D.Tier 1, Director of the Texas Center for Border and Transnational Studies, University of Texas at Brownsville and Texas Southmost College, Brownsville, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative