Documents/EPAFACA1717

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:National Environmental Justice Advisory Council

Acronym:EPA

Description:
[1717]: http://epa.gov/environmentaljustice/nejac/index.html

Stakeholder(s):

  • Environmental Protection Agency[21]: http://www.epa.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Don AragonTier 1, Director, Wind River Environmental Quality Commission, Eastern Shoshone and Arapaho Tribes, Fort Washakie, WY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Chuck D. BarlowTier 1, Assistant General Counsel, Environmental Entergy Services Inc., Jackson, MS
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Teri E. BlantonTier 1, Fellow, Kentuckians for the Commonwealth, Berea, KY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Sue BriggumTier 1, Director of Government and Environmental Affairs, Waste Management, Inc., Washington, DC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. M. Kathryn BrownTier 1, Professsor, University of Cincinnati College of Medicine, Cincinnati, OH
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Peter M. Captain Sr.Tier 1, Elder Advisor to the Executive Board of Directors, Yukon River Intertribal Watershed Council, Fairbanks, AK
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jolene M. CatronTier 1, Executive Director, Wind River Alliance, Ethete, WY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Wynecta FisherTier 1, Social and Environmental Equity Project Coordinator, E2 Inc., New Orleans, LA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Stephanie M. HallTier 1, Senior Counsel, Environmental Safety and Regulatory Affairs, Valero Energy Corporation, San Antonio, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jodena N. HennekeTier 1, Program Manager--Commercial, State, and Local Division, The Shaw Environmental & Infrastructure Group, Austin, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Savonala HorneTier 1, Executive Director, Land Loss Prevention Project, Durham, NC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Hilton KelleyTier 1, Director, Community In-power and Development Association, Port Arthur, TX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. J. Langdon MarshTier 1, Fellow, National Policy Consensus Institute, Portland, OR
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Margaret MayTier 1, Executive Director, Ivanhoe Neighborhood Council, Kansas City, MO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Vernice Miller-TravisTier 1, Vice Chair, Maryland State Commission on Environmental Justice and Sustainable Communities, Bowie, MD
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Paul MohaiTier 1, Professor, University of Michigan School of Natural Resources & Environment, Ann Arbor, MI
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Father Vien T. NguyenTier 1, Pastor, Mary Queen of Viet Nam Community Development Corporation, New Orleans, LA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Edith PestanaTier 1, Administrator, Environmental Justice Program, Office of the Commissioner, Connecticut Department of Environmental Protection, Hartford. CT
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Shankar PrasadTier 1, Director, Coalition for Clean Air, Sacramento, CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John RidgwayTier 1, Manager of Information Management and Communications Section, Washington State Department of Ecology, Olympia, WA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Nia E. RobinsonTier 1, Director, Environmental Justice and Climate Change Initiative, Greensboro, NC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Patricia E. SalkinTier 1, Associate Dean and Director of Government Law Center, Albany Law School, Albany, NY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Nicholas TargTier 1, Partner, Holland & Knight , LLP, San Francisco, CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kimberly WassermanTier 1, Coordinator, Little Village Environmental Justice Organization, Chicago, IL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Elizabeth YeampierreTier 1, Executive Director, UPROSE, Inc., Brooklyn, NY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative