Documents/EACFACA21509

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Scientific Technical Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Technical Guidelines Development Committee

Acronym:EAC

Description:
[21509]: http://vote.nist.gov/TGDC.htm

Stakeholder(s):

  • Election Assistance Commission[1]: http://www.eac.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Dr, Steven BellovinProfessor of Computer Science
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Patrick GallagherDirector of NIST
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Ronald GardnerAdvocate for the disabled community
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Diane Cordry GoldenProgram coordinator, National Information System for Assistive Technology Act Programs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Phillip JenkinsSenior Software Engineer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Douglas JonesAssociate Professor of Computer Science
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Linda H. LamoneAdministrator of Elections-MD State Board of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Matt MastersonDeputy election Administrator, Ohio Secretary of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Patrick McDanielAssociate Professor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ann McGeehanDirector of Elections Division, Office of the Texas Secretary of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald MerrimanSaline (KS) County Clerk and election Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul MillerVoting Systems Manager, Washington Office of the Sec. of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald PalmerDirector, Florida Division of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Helen PurcellMaricopa County Recorder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Russ RagsdaleBroomfield, Colorado - City and County Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ed SmithV.P. Compliance, Certification and Manufacturing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • David WagnerProfessor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative