Documents/EACFACA21503

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:EAC Standards Board

Acronym:EAC

Description:
[21503]: http://www.eac.gov/about_the_eac/standards_board.aspx

Stakeholder(s):

  • Election Assistance Commission[1]: http://www.eac.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. John Abramson Jr.Supervisor of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James AlcornConfidential Assistant/Policy Analyst
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Sharon K. AndersonCass County Auditor-Treasurer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Marci AndinoExecutive Director, State Election Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Renee Bergmann AndrewsSecretary, Electoral Board, City of Falls Church
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Lynn BaileyExecutive Director, Richmond County Board of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lynn BaileyExecutive Director - Nominating Committee Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bob BartelsmeyerElection Supervisor, Dona Ana County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Tonni BartholomewTroy City Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tonni BartholomewTroy City Clerk - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tonni BartholomewTroy City Clerk - Nominating Committee Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary BartlettExecutive Director, State Board of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Deborah J. BedfordDirector of Elections, Rutherford County Board of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Amy BjellandState Election Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rupert BorgsmillerExecutive Director, Illinois State Board of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Marilyn BowersExecutive Director, Charleston County Board of Elections & Voter Registration
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert BrehmCo-Executive Director/Chief Election Official of New York
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ted BromleyLegislation and Elections Administration Division Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bryan CaskeyAssistant Director of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Secretary Beth ChapmanSecretary of State, Alabama
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Secretary Beth ChapmanAlabama Secretary of State - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Nestor J. Colon-BerlingeriSecond Vice President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard CowenChicago Board of Election Commissioners
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Matt DamschroderDirector of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dana DebeauvoirTravis County Clerk - Bylaws Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms, Dana DeBeauvoirTravis County Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert DezmelykModerator, Town of Newton
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert DezmelykModerator, Town of Newton - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David DowlingCedar County Clerk & Election Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lori EdwardsPolk County Supervisor of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lynn EllinsDona Ana County Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Dan EnglishKootenai County Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dan EnglishKootenai County Clerk - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Anthony EspositoHamden Republican Registrar of Voters
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Taufete'e John FaumuinaHAVA Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dale FellowsMember, Lake County Board of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gail FenumiaiDirector, Division of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Vaitoelau FiligaDeputy Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Lowell FinleyAssistant Secretary of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tim FlemingAssistant Director of Elections Division
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Julie FlynnDeputy Secretary of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Julie FreeseFremont Coutny Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Julie FreeseFremont County Clerk - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Julie FreeseFremont County Clerk - Nominating Committee Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Soliai FuimaonoChief Election Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Secretary John GaleSecretary of State, Nebraska
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Secretary William Francis GalvinSecretary of the Commonwealth
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert GilesDirector, New Jersey Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Scott GillesDeputy Secretary for Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Becky GlazierAssistant to Executive Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark GoinsState Coordinator of Elections - Bylaws Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark GoinsState Coordinator of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judy GoldPrecinct Operations Section Head
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lance GoughExecutive Director, Chicago Board of Election Commissioners
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Crystal GraddyBoone County Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tamara GreenBaker County Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Matthew GriffinDeputy Secretary of State for Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Shelly GrowdenElection Systems Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Shelly GrowdenElection Systems Manager - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Shane HamlinCo-Director of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Nixon HandyDirector of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Nixon HandyDirector of Elections - Nominating Committee Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chet HarhutCommissioner, Bureau of Commissions, Elections and Legislation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert HarrellCircuit Clerk, Clay County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Janet HarrisDeputy Secretary of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Allen Harrison Jr.Chair, Arlington County Electoral Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steven HarsmanDirector, Montgomery County Board of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Secretary Mary E. HerreraSecretary of State, New Mexico
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Heath HillmanAssistant Secretary of State - Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert HoweCortland County Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Timothy HurstChief Deputy to Idaho Secretary of State - Bylaws Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Timothy HurstChief Deputy, Secretary of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Sarah Ball JohnsonExecutive Director, State Board of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Horace Lynn Jones IICalcasieu Parish Clerk of Court
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert KandoExecutive Director, State Board of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • AJ KellyDeputy Secretary of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brad KingCo-director, Indiana Elections Division - Bylaws Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brad KingCo-Director, Indiana Election Division, Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brad KingCo-Director, Indiana Election Division - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brad KingCo-Director, Indiana Election Division - Nominating Committee Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Harvard L. LomaxClark County Registrar of Voters
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Larry LomaxClerk(Elections), Nevada - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry LomaxClark County Registrar -Nominating Committee Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Aaron LorenzenDirector of Elections, South Dakota
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Elaine ManloveCommissioner of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James Massey Jr.Election Director, Harford County Board of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Matthew Vincent MastersonDeputy Elections Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John McGarryExecutive Director, Election Commission, City of Brockton
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patty McGeeSully County Auditor - Bylaws Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patty McGeeSully County Auditor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Ann McGeehanDirector of Elections, Texas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marshall McKameyCampbell County Election Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Susan McRillAdministrative Manager, Michigan Department of State, Bureau of Elections - Bylaws Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Susan McRillManager of Help Desk Field Staff Sec., Michigan Department of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Don MerrimanSaline County Clerk & County Election Office - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald MerrimanSaline County Clerk - Bylaws Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Donald MerrimanSaline County Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul MilesSenior Attorney/Voting System Examiner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charlotte MillsGallatin County Clerk and Recorder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael MontplaisirCass County Auditor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kevin MooneyBullitt County Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wayne MunsterDeputy Elections Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Scott NagoSection Head, Counting Center Operations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Peggy NighswongerState Elections Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gilbert OrtizPueblo County Clerk and Recorder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Don PalmerSecretary State Board of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald PalmerSecretary, State Board of Elections - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Shelly Hiatt ParrisSullivan County Circuit Court Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey PearlmanAssistant Counsel to Governor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lucette PellerinSaco City Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert PeroCarbon County Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Corinne Halyard PlaskettDeputy Supervisor of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gary PoserDirector of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas PrinceChairman, State Election Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jorge QuintanaChief Legal Counsel, Montana Secretary of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Russ RagsdaleCity and County of Broomfield Clerk and Recorder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Russ RagsdaleCity Clerk and Recorder, City & County of Broomfield - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edith ReddenDirector, Williamsburg County Voter Registration
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sarah ReisetterDirector of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Justin RiemerConfidential Policy Advisor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nat RobinsonElection Division Administrator - Nominating Committee Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nathaniel RobinsonElection Division Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Angie RogersLousiana Commissioner of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Janet RoncelliBloomfield Township Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Melissa RossHinesburg Town Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Doug SandersonSecretary, Oklahoma County Election Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Maria D. Santiago RodriguezFirst Vice President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Fran SatterwhiteScott County Circuit Court Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kathleen ScheeleDirector of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brandi Laser SeskesCounsel to the Ohio Board of Voting Machine Examiners
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bobbi ShearerBureau of Elections Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Howard Sholl Jr.Deputy Administrative Director - Bylaws Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Howard Sholl Jr.Administrative Director, Department of Elections for New Castle County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James SilrumNorth Dakota Deputy Secretary of State - Bylaws Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James SilrumDeputy Secretary of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James SilrumDeputy Secretary of State - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James SilrumDeputy Secretary of State - Nominating Committee Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ben SteinesWinneshiek County Auditor & Commissioner of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Anthony StevensAssistant Secretary of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard T. StruckhoffCounty Clerk Green County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rokey SulemanExecutive Director, DC Board of Elections & Ethics
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Janine SulznerJones City Auditor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kristina SwansonCowlitz County Auditor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wes TailorAssistant Secretary of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gerald TaitanoExecutive Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark ThomasOffice Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Secretary Ron ThornburghSecretary of State, Kansas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Nikki Baines TrellaElection Reform Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve TroutDirector, Oregon Secretary of State Elections Division
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Layna Valentine-BrownWest Virginia HAVA Coordinator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Reynaldo Valenzuela Jr.Assistant Director of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Linda Von NessiClerk of the Board, Newark
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Linda Von NessiClerk of the Board - Nominating Committee Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kea WarneState Election Supervisor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeff WaybrightJackson County Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patty WeeksNez Perce County Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stephen WeirCounty Clerk, Contra Costa County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sandi WesolowskiDirector of Clerk Services, City of Franklin - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sandra WesolowskiDirector of Clerk Services, City of Franklin - Bylaws Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Sandra WesolowskiCity of Franklin Clerk
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Daniel W. WhiteExecutive Director, State Board of Elections
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sally WilliamsManager, Elections Support Section
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Leslye WinslowSenior Counsel to Missouri Secretary of State - Bylaws Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Leslye WinslowSenior Counsel, Missouri Secretary of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Leslye WinslowSenior Counsel to Missouri Secretary of State - Executive Board Subcommittee Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lyndon YoshiokaElection Administrator, County of Kaua'i
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Regis YoungButler County Election Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative