Documents/DOSFACA665

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Defense Trade Advisory Group

Acronym:DOS

Description:
[665]: http://pmddtc.state.gov

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of State[18]: http://www.state.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Bryon AngvallSenior Manager, Export Administration
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jerald BeiterDirector, Export Management Office
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lisa BencivengaPresident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gregory BournVice President, Licensing & Governance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dave BowmanVice President, Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dennis J. BurnettVice President, Trade Policy and Export Control
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Daniel BuzbyDeputy Director of the Office of Defense Trade Controls Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Virginia CarneyDirector, Export Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rebecca ConoverITAR Compliance Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael CormaneyAttorney
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Terry DavisDeputy Director, DDTC Licensing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Kimberly DePewExport Control, Compliance, Integrity and Business Practices Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Andrea F. DynesAssistant General Counsel, International Law
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lawrence FinkDirector, Corporate Export Administration
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles A. GravesSenior Vice President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jahna HartwigAssociate General Counsel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Timothy HeinVice President, Contracts and Strategic Assessments
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gregory HillCorporate Director, Licensing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeremy HuffmanPartner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David IsenbergDirector
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Peter S. JordanDirector, International Trade Counsel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lawrence KeaneSenior Vice President & General Counsel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David KellyPresident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert KettsDirector, Export Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry KonsinBusiness Analyst
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert S. KovacDFO and Executive Secretary
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Krista LarsenDirector, Global Trade Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Spence LeslieChief International Trade Compliance Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kevin MaloneyDirector, Office of Defense Trade Controls Licensing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Christine A. McGinnDirector, Export Licensing and Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary Elizabeth MerschDirector, Export Operations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Roger MustianDirector, Corporate Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brenda NicacioManager, Contracts and Export Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Terrell R. OtisDirector, International Relations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edward PeartreeChief, Research & Analysis Division, Office of Defense Trade Controls Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Joyce W. RemingtonDirector, Export/Import Licensing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dale RillDirector, International Trade Export Control & Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Janet RishelManager, Global Trade Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Javier RodriguezPresident and Owner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William Schneider Jr.President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. George Sam SevierConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Debbie ShafferManager, Export & International Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patricia SlyghAlternate DFO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Glenn SmithChief, Enforcement Divison, Office of Defense Trade Controls Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Joy SpeicherExport Compliance and Licensing Specialist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Maureen TuckerSenior Adviser to the Under Secretary of State for Arms Control & International Security
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • William WadeDirector, Export/Import Operations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas WhiteDeputy Director, Export/Import Office
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative