Documents/DOSFACA1846

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Scientific Technical Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:United States International Telecommunication Advisory Committee

Acronym:DOS

Description:
[1846]: none

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of State[18]: http://www.state.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr Jose Albuquerque RIntelsat
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Audrey Allison RBoeing Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Amy Alvarez TAT&T
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Steve Barclay TATIS
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard C Beaird DRTDepartment of State, EEB/CIP/MA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Mr. Asok Chatterjee TEricsson
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jane R Coffin T, DDepartment of Commerce/NTIA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms Mindel De La Torre DRFederal Communications Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Darlene Drazenovich RDepartment of Commerce/NTIA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Kiran Duwadi TFederal Communications Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Charles Dvorak TAT&T
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James G. Ennis T,DState Department, EEB/CIP/MA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Ben C. Fisher DRPillsbury Winthrop
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gary Fishman DRTPearlfisher International
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Tomas E. Gergely RU.S. National Science Foundation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms Marian R. Gordon TState Department EEB/CIP/MA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Cathy Handley TAmerican Registry for Internet Numbers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Vernita Harris T, RDepartment of Commerce/NTIA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Janet Hernandez DTelecommunications Management Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Cecily C Holiday RDepartment of State, EEB/CIP/MA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. William H. Jahn R, TJahn Telecommunications
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Donald M. Jansky RJansky/Barmat Telecommunications
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Anne D. Jillson R, D, TASRC Research and Technology Solutions
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Damon Ladson RWiltshire & Grannis LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William A. Luther RASRC Research and Technology Solutions
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Suzanne Hutchings Malloy RSES New Skies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Herbert E. Marks TSquire, Sanders & Dempsey
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Leslie MartinkovicsVerizon Communications
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Roxanne McElvane DFederal Communications Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Doreen McGirr DU.S. Department of State, EEB/CIP/MA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Julian Minard TArtel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Ms Karen Mulberry TNeustar
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kathryn O'Brien D,TFederal Communications Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Kelly O'Keefe T, D, RAccess Partnership
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Larry Olson RFederal Communications Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Joslyn Read RSES-New Skies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Carmelo Rivera RNational Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, Dept. of Commerce
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Walda Roseman DRCompass Rose International
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Andrea Saks T, DInternational Telecom Expert for the Deaf (based in UK)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Amy Sanders T. RAlcatel-Lucent
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John P SchnitkerState Department, Office of the Legal Advisor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Hascall Sharp TDCisco Systems
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jonathan Siverling RAmerican Radio Relay League
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Stephen Trowbridge TAlcatel-Lucent
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Kenneth Turner RDepartment of Defense/OSD
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Cynthia Waddell TInternational Center for Disability Resources on the Internet
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jennifer A. Warren RLockheed Martin Corp.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Thomas WasilewskiQualcomm
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Arthur Webster TDepartment of Commerce, Institute of Telecommunication Sciences
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. David Weinreich RGlobalstar LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Wayne A. Whyte RNASA Glenn Research Center
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Joanne Wilson D,R, TASRC Reasearch and Technology Solutions
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Lily Zeleke RDepartment of Defense -OSD
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Franz J Zichy RState Department, EEB/CIP/MA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms Julie N. Zoller RDepartment of Commerce/NTIA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)