Documents/DOSFACA165

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Secretary of State's Advisory Committee on Private International Law

Acronym:DOS

Description:
[165]: http://www.state.gov/s/l/c3452.htm

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of State[18]: http://www.state.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Peter BlochOffice of General Counsel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Harold BurmanOffice of the Legal Adviser; Executive Director ACPIL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • King BurnettWebb, Burnett, Jackson
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lizabeth BurrellCurtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary Helen CarlsonOffice of Consular Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John CobauOffice of General Counsel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Michael CoffeeOffice of the Legal Adviser
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Michael M CohenNicoletti Hornig Campise & Sweeney
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Neil CohenBrooklyn Law School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Himamauli DasOffice of General Counsel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Michael J DennisOffice of the Legal Adviser
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Marsha EcholsHoward University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Linda ElrodWashburn University School of Law
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard FieldLaw Office of Richard Field
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Henry GabrielElon University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joyce HansenOffice of General Counsel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • William HenningUniversity of Alabama School of Law
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul HerrupOffice of Foreign Litigation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Robert HollisOffice of Foreign Litigation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Robert KeithOffice of the General Counsel/Children, Families, and Aging Division
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Harold Hongju KohLegal Adviser, Office of the Legal Adviser
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Jeffrey D KovarALA - Office of International Claims and Investment Disputes
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Melissa KucinskiBulman Dunie Burke and Feld
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carolyn LammWhite and Case
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Keith LokenALA - Office of Private International Law
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Andreas F LowenfeldNew York Univ. School of Law
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Houston P LowryBrown & Welsh
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William LuddyInternational Legal Committee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles W MooneyUniversity of Penn Law School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Peter H PfundDepartment of State-retired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Christopher RedmondHusch Blackwell Sanders, International Coordinating Committee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David W RivkinDebevoise & Plimpton
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles SchwartzEGAT Bureau
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. John SebertExecutive Director ULC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Linda SilbermanNew York University School of Law
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tom SmedinghoffWildman Harrold
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patricia SmeltzerParalegal, Office of the Legal Adviser
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • David P StewartGeorgetown University Law School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael SturleyUniversity of Texas School of Law
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Louise Ellen TeitzRoger WIlliams University School of Law
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Peter D. TrooboffCovington & Burling
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Don WallaceInternational Law Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joseph F. Weis Jr.Third Circuit Court of Appeals
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Steven O WeiseProskauer Rose
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jay WestbrookUniversity of Texas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Peter WinshipSouthern Methodist University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Christopher YukinsGeorge Washington University Law School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative