Documents/DOSFACA157

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Advisory Committee on International Economic Policy

Acronym:DOS

Description:
[157]: http://www.state.gov/e/eb/adcom/aciep/index.htm

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of State[18]: http://www.state.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Robert AbernethyPresident, America Standard Development Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John Duke AnthonyPresident, National Council on U.S.-Arab Relations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mahlon Apgar IVSenior Scholar, Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rhona ApplebaumVice President, Chief Scientific and Regulatory Officer for Scientific and Regulatory Affairs, The Coca-Cola Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert A. ArmitageSenior Vice President and General Counsel, Eli Lilly and Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judith BarnettPresident, The Barnett Group, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Roger BeachyFounding President Emeritus, Donald Danforth Plant Science Center
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Barry E. CarterProfessor of Law, Georgetown University Law Center
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul CharronSenior Advisor, Warburg Pincus, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lewis CohenPresident, SI-WEL International
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nelson CunninghamManaging Director, McLarty Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Antonio Del PinoPartner, Latham & Watkins, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald DunnDirector of Development, Internal Medicine Department, University of Utah
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Barbara EasterlingPresident, Alliance for Retired Americans
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patricia EllisPresident and Co-founder, Women's Foreign Policy Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard N. GardnerProfessor of Law, Columbia Univ. ; Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joseph GergelaExecutive Director, Long Island Farm Bureau
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Neil GoinsManager, International Government Relations Operations, Exxon Mobil Corp.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Trevor GunnSenior Director, International Relations, Medtronic Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jean HalloranDirector for Food Policy Initiatives, Consumers Union
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Owen HernstadtDirector, Trade and Globalization Dept, International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Selina JacksonSpecial Representative to the UN and WTO, The World Bank
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Peter JosephChairman, Planet Fuels LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Theodore KassingerPartner, O'Melveny and Myers LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thea LeeDeputy Chief of Staff, AFL-CIO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ray MarshallProfessor Emeritus, University of Texas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James McGonigleFormer Chairman and CEO, The Corporate Executive Board Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Anne E. McGuireCo-Founder, Global Governance Strategies, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nell MerlinoCo-founder, CEO and President, Count Me In for Women's Economic Independence
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joel MessingIndependent Consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ken MillerPresident and CEO, Ken Miller Capital, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jim MoodySenior Financial Advisor, Merrill Lynch
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steven MyersFounder, President & CEO, Dolphin Capital Holdings, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alyse NelsonPresident and CEO, Vital Voices Global Partnership
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Catherine NovelliVice President, Government Relations, Apple Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mayor Douglas PalmerConsultant, Douglas H. Palmer & Associates LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David G. PierceChief Executive Officer, Squadron Capital Advisors Limited
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald L. PressleySenior Vice President, Booz Allen Hamilton
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Raymond RobertsonProfessor, Macalester College
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marcia RogersPrincipal, SmartVote
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey SchottSenior Fellow, Peterson Institute for International Economics
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Matthew J. SlaughterAssociate Dean, Tuck School of Business, Dartmouth College
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Elise Fiber SmithCo-Founder and Founding Chair, Women's EDGE
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Solveig SpielmannChairman & CEO, Washington International Business Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert StallmanPresident, American Farm Bureau Federation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paula SternChairwoman, The Stern Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas SuozziSenior Advisor, Lazard Ltd
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry TuSenior Vice President and General Counsel, Dell Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard VagueChairman & CEO, Energy Plus Holdings, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey A. VolkPartner, J2M Holdings LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Deborah Wince-SmithPresident, Council on Competitiveness
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Van A. YeutterVice President, Corporate Affairs, Cargill
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative