Documents/DOLFACA644

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Labor Advisory Committee for Trade Negotiations and Trade Policy

Acronym:DOL

Description:
[644]: n/a

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Labor[17]: http://www.dol.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Clayola BrownNational President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas BuffenbargerPresident, International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Anna BurgerChair, Change to Win
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jim ClarkPresident, International Union of Electronic, Electrical, Salaried, Machine and Furniture Workers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rose Ann De MauroExecutive Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patricia A. FriendInternational President, Association of Flight Attendants
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Leo GerardPresident, United Steelworkers of America
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Raymond HairPresident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joseph T. HansenInternational President, United Food and Commerical Workers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary Kay HenryPresident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edwin HillInternational President, International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James P. HoffaGeneral President, International Brotherhood of Teamsters
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Newton B. JonesInternational President, International Brotherhood of Boilermakers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gregory JunemannInternational President, International Federation of Professional and Technical Engineers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert KingPresident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard KlinePresident, Union Label and Service Trades Department, AFL-CIO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lee MoakPresident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jorge RamirezPresident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Roberta ReardonPresident, American Federation of Television and Radio Artists
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cecil E. Roberts, Jr.President, United Mineworkers of America
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Arturo RodriguezPresident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Veda ShookInernational President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Andrew L. SternPresident, Service Employees International Union
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John SweeneyPresident Emeritus, American Federation of Labor and Congress of Industrial Organizations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard TrumkaPresident, American Federation of Labor & Congress of Industrial Organizations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Baldemar VelasquezPresident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Randi WeingartenPresident, American Federation of Teachers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edward WytkindPresident, Transportation Trades Department, AFL-CIO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative