Documents/DOLFACA1409

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Native American Employment and Training Council

Acronym:DOL

Description:
[1409]:

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Labor[17]: http://www.dol.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Patrick H AndrewsNineteen Tribal Nation Workforce Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Kimberly CarrollDirector, Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Leo CummingsDirector, Three Affiliated Tribes
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Julia Davis-WheelerVice-Chairperson, Nez Perce Tribal Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Urban L. GiffGila River Indian Community
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. David M. GippUnited Sioux Technical College
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jessica JamesIndian Center, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Raymond G. LebeauTribal leader, Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. M.J. Longley Ed.D.Chief Operating Officer, Cook Inlet Tribal Council, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Christine MolleExecutive Director., American Indian Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Vice Chair Willie N. NoseepEastern Shoshone Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Charlanne J. Quinto M.E.Education and Employment
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Anne RichardsonExecutive Director, Mattaponi, Pamunkey, Monacan Consortium
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Elkton RichardsonWIA Director, North Carolina Commission on Indian Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Lorenda SanchezExecutive Director, California Indian Manpower Consortium,Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Rodney StappExecutive Director, Urban Inter-Tribal Center of Texas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Darrell WaldronExecutive Director, Rhode Island Indian Council, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Winona WhitmanDirector, Alu Like Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jonathan Windy BoyTribal Chairman, Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy Reservation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. David Yarlott Jr.President, Little Big Horn College
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative