Documents/DOJFACA1946

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Criminal Justice Information Services Advisory Policy Board

Acronym:DOJ

Description:
[1946]: http://www.fbi.gov/hq/cjisd/apb.htm

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Justice[16]: http://www.usdoj.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Major Robert E. BloombergMissouri State Highway Patrol
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Wendy L. BrinkleySpecial Agent in Charge, North Carolina State Bureau of Investigation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Clifford D. BrophySheriff, Stillwater County, Montana
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James W. Buckley Jr.National Program Manager, U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lt Colonel John W. ClawsonDeputy Superintendent Support Services, Indiana State Police
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Captain Michael CorwinKansas City Police Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Colonel Steven F. CumolettiDeputy Superintendent , New York State Police
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John K. DonohueDeputy Chief, Commanding Officer, Office of Management and Planning, New York Police Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Alan M. GershelAssociate Professor, Thomas M. Cooley Law School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Thomas KaneAssistant Director, Information, Policy, and Public Affairs, Federal Bureau of Prisons
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. William J. KilfoilChief of Police, Port Washington Police District, Port Washington, New York
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Blaine A. KoopsSheriff of Allegan County, Michigan
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Joseph L. LaPorteSenior Tribal Advisor, Office of the Director of National Intelligence
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael C. LeskoDeputy Assistant Director, Crime Records Service, Texas Department of Public Safety
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Terry MaketaSheriff, El Paso County, Colorado
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mark MarshallChief of Police, Smithfield, Virginia Police Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael McDonaldDirector, Information Technology and Communications, Delaware State Police
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert A. MocnyDirector, US-VISIT, U.S. Department of Homeland Security
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. John J. NyeSheriff of Henry County, Ohio
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Scott PattersonNational District Attorney's Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Dawn PeckManager, Bureau of Criminal Identification, Idaho State Police
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Zygmont PinesPennsylvania State Court Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Mary RumpleDirector of Records Division, Winston Salem, NC, Police Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Lawrence A. StelmaSheriff of Kent County, Michigan
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Laura SudkampCentral Forensic Laboratory, Kentucky State Police
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John W. ThompsonDeputy Executive Director, National Sheriffs' Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Delton K. TiptonManager, South Dakota Law Enforcement Telecommunications System
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Captain Thomas W. TurnerDivision Commander, Virginia State Police
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Donna M. UzzellDirector, Criminal Justice Information Services, Florida Department of Law Enforcement
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jillian S. WattsMaryland State Police
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Honorable Nathan E. White, Jr.American Judges Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Carl WicklundExecutive Director, American Probation and Parole Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kathy WittSheriff of Fayette County, Kentucky
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Joseph WodnikBureau Chief
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative