Documents/DOJFACA15

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Juvenile Justice Advisory Committee

Acronym:DOJ

Description:
[15]: http://facjj.org

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Justice[16]: http://www.usdoj.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr Anthony AdaGuam
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Andrew AllenIowa
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Gabrielle AndersonUtah
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James E. Anderson M.A.Pennsylvania
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Aileen Jo ArteroGuam
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Roy AusageAmerica Samoa
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tim BagwellAlabama
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Linda BenjaminNebraska
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Pat S BerckmanUtah
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Jennifer BiasWisconsin
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Richard Bissen JrHawaii
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Vicki J BlakenshipAlaska
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Wiley BrantonArkansas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Judy BredesenKansas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Richard BroderickOhio
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Kirby BurgessNevada
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Warner Dave ChapmanVirginia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Karen ChinnSouth Carolina
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Susan CollingColorado
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Jacquetta ColyerFlorida
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Daniel CoppaNevada
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Beverly CosleyTennessee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Wesley J CotterMassachusetts
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judge Daniel P. Dawson J.D.Florida
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Arturo DelizPuerto Rico
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Josheph DiamentNew Hampshire
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jay DixonOregon
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Martha DoyleStudent
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Dalene DuttonMaine
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Eddie EdwardsNew Hampshire
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Lewis EdwardsVirgin Islands
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Martha EllisAlabama
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Faye FagelOregon
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr William H FeyerhermOregon
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jeffrey FinkMichigan
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Harold GaitherTexas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard GardellMinnesota
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carlyse GiddensDelaware
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Elizabeth GodwinTexas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Susan HarbertCalifornia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Linda HayesNorth Carolina
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Donnell HeglerArkansas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Carlos HendricksNew Jersey
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Douglas HerrmannSouth Dakota
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Gini HighfieldUtah
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Debralee HoveyConnecticut
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Rebecca HumphreyIndiana
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Perry IguelNorthern Marianas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • G. Roger JarjouraIndiana
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Tasha JenkinsWisconsin
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judge Jeremiah S. JeremiahRhode Island
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Ron JohnsNebraska
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Tony R JonesFlorida
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms ViEve Martin KohrsLouisiana
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Paul KrausIowa
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Karen KringlieNorth Dakota
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judge Paul LawrenceNew Hampshire
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Kenya Shantel LeeMaryland
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Merle LeftkoffNew Mexico
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Arnold LeftwichWest Virginia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Clema S. LewisVirgin Islands
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Raquel Montoya LewisWashington
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Alton LickNorth Dakota
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Robert Listenbee JrPennsylvania
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ward LoydKansas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Robin L LubitzArizona
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ronald LuceroNew Mexico
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John LutaliAmerican Samoa
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Joy MariskaMontana
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Alfred MartinMississippi
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles MartinVirginia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Sandra McBrayerCalifornia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Timothy McBrideDelaware
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Joan McDonaldMaine
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Jim MoeserWisconsin
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Edwin F. MorrisMissouri
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Liz MuellerWashington
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Claudio Martin Kotomor NoritaNorthern Marianas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Ron PagliariniRhode Island
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • REV. Edward PalmerKentucky
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Monica C ParchmentDistrict of Columbia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Bob PenceColorado
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Timothy PerryTennessee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carolyn PetersonIdaho
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Dennis PickeringArizona
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kreig PinkhamVermont
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Revered Darius PridgenNew York
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr David PriestleyIdaho
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Maria Estela QuintanillaTexas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Juan Carlos Ramirez de ArellanoPuerto Rico
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Racynnio RankinKentucky
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Juan RapadasGuam
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Christine Perra RapilloConnecticut
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Cecely ReardonMassachusetts
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Sandra ReidNorth Carolina
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Haley Rae ReimboldStudent
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Karen RichmondNew York
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr James RielandPennsylvania
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ron RivlinMaryland
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Pili J RobinsonMissouri
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Reginald RobinsonKansas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Chelsey RodgersDistrict of Columbia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr John B RoeIllinois
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ronald RossittoLouisiana
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stewart RutledgeMississippi
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Symone D SandersNebraska
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Kathryn SchraderGeorgia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John SelphOklahoma
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Robert SheilVermont
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Kristina SmithWyoming
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Virginia SpearsOklahoma
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Wayne StanfordMontana
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Kenyatta StephensMichigan
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Phyllis StewartWest Virginia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judge David StuckiOhio
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Gib SudbeckSouth Dakota
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. August SuehiroHawaii
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Antonio TejedaMinnesota
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judge Steve TeskeGeorgia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr George TimberlakeIllinois
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Yeura VentersOhio
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Barbara WallaceNew Jersey
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patrick WalshMaine
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Honorable Bruce B. WatersWyoming
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Heber Watts JrMaryland
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Katie WellsColorado
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Linda WhittingtonMississippi
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Dean R WilliamsAlaska
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr David WoodsDelaware
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Robert Keith WoodsMissouri
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Tina Marie WoodsAlaska
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Myrtle YoungArizona
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative