Documents/DOIFACA6

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Scientific Technical Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Aquatic Nuisance Species Task Force

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[6]: http://anstaskforce.gov

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Ryan Douglas AllainU.S. Coast Guard
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Bryan ArroyoU.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • James BallardGulf States Marine Fisheries Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Kim BogenschutzIowa Department of Natural Resources
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Ms. Stephanie CarmanBureau of Land Management
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Al F CofrancescoU.S. Army Corps of Engineers - Waterways Experiment Station
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • John DarlingEnvironmenal Protection Agency
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • John A. DeKamBay Metro Water Treatment Plant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Tim A EderGreat Lakes Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Bert FrostNational Park Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Michael R GabaldonBureau of Reclamation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Sharon GrossU.S. Geological Survey
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mike IelminiUSDA Forest Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ron JohnsonUniversity of Washington
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Dr Carolyn E JunemannU.S. Maritime Administration
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • John KahabkaNew York Power Authority
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Neil KmiecikGreat Lakes Indian Fish and Wildlife Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Karen McDowellSan Francisco Estuary Partnership
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Dr. Whitman MillerSmithsonian Environmental Research Center
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Meg ModleyLake Champlain Basin Program
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Adrianna MuirU.S. Department of State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Bobby ReedLouisiana Department of Wildlife and Fisheries
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Mike RipleyChippewa Ottawa Resource Authority
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Larry RobinsonNational Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Dr Kenneth SeeleyUSDA/Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)