Documents/DOIFACA5314

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Invasive Species Advisory Committee

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[5314]: http://www.invasivespecies.gov

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Dr. Peter Alpert Ph.D.University of Massachusetts
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Phillip AndreozziSpecial Assistant for Regional and International Affairs, NISC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Kelsey BrantleyProgram Specialist, NISC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Jane BrennanRecreational Boaters of California
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Patrick BurchDow AgroSciences
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Stanley Burgiel Ph.D.Global Invasive Species Programme
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Earl Chilton II, Ph.D.Texas Parks and Wildlife Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Hilda Diaz-SolteroUSDA Liaison to NISC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Dr. Chris Dionigi Ph.D.Assistant Director fpr Domestic Policy, NISC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Dr. Chris Dionigi Ph.D.Assistant Director for Domestic Policy, NISC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Dr. Joseph M. DiTomaso Ph.D.University of California-Davis, Dept. of Plant Sciences, Weed Research and Information Center
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Otto Doering III, Ph.D.Purdue University, Department of Agricultural Economics
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Susan EllisCalifornia Department of Fish and Game
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Amy FrankmannMichigan Nursery and Landscape Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. E. Ann GibbsMaine Department of Agriculture
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Bonnie Harper-LoreInvasive Species Consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Scott HendrickNational Conference of State Legislatures
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Phyllis JohnsonUniversity of North Dakota
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Susan KedzieLeech Lake Band of Ojibwe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Eric LaneColorado Department of Agriculture
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Timothy MaleDefenders of Wildlife
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Robert McMahon Ph.D.University of Texas at Arlington
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. N. Marshall Meyers Esq.Pet Industry Joint Advisory Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Edward L. MillsCornell University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Stephen PhillipsPacific States Marine Fisheries Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Jamie Reaser Ph.D.Congruence, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Robert Schutzki Ph.D.Michigan State University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kristina Serbesoff-KingThe Nature Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Celia Smith Ph.D.University of Hawaii
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. David E. StarlingAqueterinary Services, P.C.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Nathan StoneUniversity of Arkansas at Pine Bluff
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John Peter ThompsonInvasive Species Consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John TorganSave the Bay
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Robert Van Steenwyk Ph.D.University of California, Berkeley
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Jennifer Vollmer Ph.D.Crop Protection Services - Timberland Division
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Damon E. Waitt Ph.D.University of Texas at Austin
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Lori C. Williams Esq.Executive Director, NISC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Robert H. WiltshireInvasive Species Action Network
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative