Documents/DOIFACA5222

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Boston Harbor Islands National Recreation Area Advisory Council

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[5222]: http://www.nps.gov/boha/parkmgmt/boston-harbor-islands-advisory-council-members.htm

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. John AndersonNew England Aquarium
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jennifer Ellen Bender FerreStellwagon Alive!
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Victor BrognaNorth End Waterfront Resident's Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Maureen A. CavanaughEpsilon Associates, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Theresa G. CzerepicaMystic River Watershed Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. George W. HalePeddock's Island Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Melvyn H. Harrissmall boating community
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Mary Anne HendricksSachem, Natick Nipmuc Indian Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Rick Kesseli Ph.D.University of Massachusetts-Boston
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Dale Linderrecreational fishing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rob Moir Ph.D.Ocean Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Christopher C. MontgomeryNipumuc Nation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Sherman Morss, Jr.Co-chair Curatorial Committee, USS Constitution Museum
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Charles R. NorrisThe Boston Harbor Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John PetersMashpee Wampanoag Tribal Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William S. ReardonTown of Hingham
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Peter S. RosenAssistant/Associate Professor, Northeastern University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Lauri A. WebsterFriends of Belle Isle Marsh
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Matthew D. WolfeVice President, Save the Harbor/Save the Bay
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative