Documents/DOIFACA5163

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Scientific Technical Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Glen Canyon Dam Adaptive Management Work Group

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[5163]: http://www.usbr.gov/uc/rm/amp

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Ms. Perri F. BenemelisEnvironmental Program Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Charley BullettsKaibab Band of Paiute Indians Tribal Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Anne J. CastleAssistant Secretary - Water and Science
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Jennifer GimbelRepresentative for Colorado Water Conservation Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrs. Ann GoldDeputy Regional Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Ms. Amy HeusleinRegional Environmental Protection Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Ms. Loretta Jackson-KellyProgram Manager/Tribal Historic Preservation Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Leslie JamesExec. Director, Colo. River Energy Distributors Assn.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Sam JansenGrand Canyon River Guides Representative of River Recreation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John JordanFederation of Fly Fishers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Arden KucateRepresentative for Pueblo of Zuni
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Leigh J. KuwanwisiwmaDirector, Cultural Preservation Office
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. LaVerne KyrissColorado River Storage Project Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Nikolai LashDirector of Water Policy for Grand Canyon Trust
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Estevan R. LopezDirector
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ted RamptonGovt Affairs Manager, Utah Associated Municipal Power Systems
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John W. ShieldsInterstate Streams Engineer, State Engineer's Office
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Sam SpillerLower Colorado River Coordinator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Mr. Larry StevensGrand Canyon Wildlands Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Dennis J. StrongDirector, Division of Water Resources
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Frederick H. WhiteExecutive Director, Department of Natural Resources
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative