Documents/DOIFACA485

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Cape Cod National Seashore Advisory Commission

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[485]: http://www.nps.gov/caco/parkmgmt/advisory-commission.htm

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mary-Jo AvellarTown Moderator, Provincetown (Nominated by Provincetown Selectmen)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brenda BoleynRetired Professor and former Chair of CCNS Advisory Commisison (Nominated by the Commonwealth of MA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William F. ClarkDir. Barnstable County Coop. Ext (Alternate Member - Nominated by Barnstable County Commissioners
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard F. DelaneyEx. Director, Provincetown Center for Coastal Studies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edgar W. III FrancisNo Truro Campground Owner (Nominated by the Town of Truro Board of Selectmen)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William R. HammattLawyer (Nominated by the Town of Chatham Board of Selectmen)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Donald T. NuendelRetired Businessman Alternate Member (Nominated by the Town of Eastham Board of Selectmen)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard W PhilbrickRetired Businessman, Selectman (Nominated by the Town of Orleans Board of Selectmen)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Edward C SabinRetired Chemical Engineer, Cape Cod National Seashore Volunteer (Nominated by the Town of Eastham Board of Selectmen)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lawrence SpauldingLawyer (Alternate Member - Nominated by the Town of Orleans Board of Selectmen)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judith StephensonRetired Attorney
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Peter WattsRetired Teacher and Writer (Nominated by Town Wellfleet Selectmen)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative