Documents/DOIFACA34751

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Captain John Smith Chesapeake National Historic Trail Advisory Council

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[34751]: http://www.nps.gov/cajo/index.htm

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Suzanne BairdBlackwater NWR Refuge
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Deanna BeachamVirginia Council on Indians
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • H. Hedrick BelinPresident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Virginia R. BusbyArcheologist and Commissioner to the Maryland Commission on Indian Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wilton C. CorkernPresident and CEO, Accokeek Foundation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wilton CorkernAccokeek Foundation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William H. DaiseyCouncilman, Nanticoke Indian Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William DaiseyNanticoke Indian Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James EdwardEPA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • James R. EdwardEnvironmental Protection Agency
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John GriffinSecretary, Department of Natural Resources
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Elizabeth HughesDeputy Director, Maryland Historic Trust and Deputy State Historic Preservation Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • EB JamesNanticoke Watershed Alliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edwin B. JamesExecutive Director, Nanticoke Watershed Alliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David A. JohnsonDirector, Deparment of Conservation and Recreation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David A JohnsonVirginia Dept. of Conservation and Recreation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kathleen KilpatrickDirector, Virginia Department Historic Resources
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary Ann LisantiExecutive Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary Ann LisantiLower Susquehanna Heritage Greenway
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John MaounisSuperintendent, Chesapeake Bay Gateways and Watertrails Network
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Dan D. McMullenFounder, President and CEO, Sultana Projects, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Drew McMullenSultana Projects, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Susan MoerschelManager, Park Resource Office, Division of Parks and Recreation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kim NielsenDirector, National Museum of the United States Navy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Patrick F. NoonanChairman Emeritus
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard E. PearsallTown Council of Onancock
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard PearsallOnancock Historic District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William J. PencekActing Deputy, Maryland War of 1812 Bicentennial Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William PencekMaryland Office of Tourism
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John ReynoldsGovernment Relations Advisor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • J.W. Peyton Robertson Jr.Director, NOAA Chesapeake Bay Office
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Charles A. StekPresident, Environmental Stewardship Strategies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charlie StekChesapeake Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William StreetExecutive Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ann SwansonExecutive Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative