Documents/DOIFACA34559

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:National Geospatial Advisory Committee

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[34559]: http://www.fgdc.gov/ngac

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Dr. Robert AustinCity of Tampa, FL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard ClarkState of Montana
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. David J. CowenUniversity of South Carolina
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jack DangermondESRI
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David DiSeraEMA, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Prof. Joanne Irene GabrynowiczUniversity of Mississippi School of Law
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kass GreenKass Green & Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Randy JohnsonHennepin County, Minnesota
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Jerry J. JohnstonU.S. Environmental Protection Agency
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Laurie KurillaVentura County, CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Xavier LopezOracle USA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Donald McKayIllinois State Geological Survey
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Anne Hale MiglareseBooz Allen Hamilton
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kim NelsonMicrosoft Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Timothy NyergesUniversity of Washington
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Matthew O'ConnellGeoEye
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Patrick OlsonAero-Metric, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jack PellicciIntergraph Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mark ReichardtOpen Geospatial Consortium, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Cynthia SalasCenterPoint Energy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Eugene A. SchillerSouthwest Florida Water Management District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Anthony SpicciState of Missouri
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gary ThompsonState of North Carolina
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Eugene TrobiaState of Arizona
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David WyattEastern Band of Cherokee Indians
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative