Documents/DOIFACA21405

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Royalty Policy Committee

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[21405]: http://www.mrm.boemre.gov/Laws_R_D/RoyPC/default.htm

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Ms. Ellen AllmanBusiness Manager, Terra-Gen Operating Company, LLC Appointment at discretion of Secretary
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John R. BazaDirector, Utah Division of Oil, Gas and Mining
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr David BlackmonSr. External Affairs Advisor, El Paso Exploration and Production
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Henri BouletExecutive Director, LA 1 Coalition
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Lisa CrothersUpstream Leveraged Services Director, ConocoPhillips Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr M. Stephen DampierAttorney, Vickers, Riis, Murray, and Curran L.L.C.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr David T DealDeal Consulting and Dispute Resolution
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Terence FisherAccountant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Roger GoodIBM Business Consulting Services
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gregory J GouldDirector, Office of Natural Resource Revenue
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Mr Craig GrenvikAdministrator Mineral Tax Division
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James C.T. HardwickAttorney, Hall Estill Attorneys at Law, Appointment at discretion of Secretary
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr William HartzlerTax Manager, Foundation Coal Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Thomas JeppersonVice President and General Counsel Questar Corporation, Appointment at discretion of Secretary
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jarrod JohnsonCommissioner, South Dakota Public Schools and Lands
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Isaac A. Julian, Sr.Representing the Native Americans
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Karen LukinSenior Attorney, Marathon Oil Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Bob MiddletonDOI Office of the Secretary, Asst. Sec - Indian Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Mr. Daniel NaatzVice President, Federal Resources
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mike NeddAssistant Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Mr. Willie NoseepNative American Represeantative, Appointment at discretion of Secretary
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kathy J. OppDeputy Director, Idaho Department of Lands
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Peter OrtegoGeneral Counsel Ute Mountain Ute Tribe, Appointment at discretion of Secretary
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. C. Louis RenaudDeputy Commissioner for Energy Resources, Texas GLO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Daniel RiemerMarathon Oil Co., Mgr, Crude Oil Marketing & Property Dev.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Valdean SeversonNew Mexico Dept. of Taxation & Revenue
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Perry ShirleyAssistant Director, Minerals Dept., The Navajo Nation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Orville St. ClairNative American Representative, Appointment at discretion of Secretary
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Eldine StevensEnvironmental Scientist, Bureau of Indian Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Edward L Sullivan, Jr.Senior Counsel, Peabody Energy Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Fred P. VigilAdministrator for Jicarilla Apache Nation O&G Administration
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael VoleskyGovernor's Office-Montana
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Charlene WardlowDirector of Business Development Ormat Nevada Inc.,Appointment at discretion of Secretary
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert O. WilkinsonSenior Specialist Audit and Regulatory Compliance Conoco Phillips
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Pam WilliamsShell Exploration and Production Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Akhtar ZamanDirector, Minerals Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative