Documents/DOIFACA2056

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Coeur dAlene District Resource Advisory Council

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[2056]: http://www.blm.gov/id/st/en/res/resource_advisory/coeur_d_alene_district.html

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Douglas BogganRancher, Outfitter
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jerry R. BoggsSelkirk Conservation Alliance - Endangered Species Coordinator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrs. Linda Bonser-RiderOwner-Rider Ranch
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David BrummerProcurement Manager, Stimson Lumber
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Tom CrimminsTrails Consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Randy DomanActive Retiree
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kimberly B. FriendBusiness Owner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Chris J. GoetzClearwater County Sheriff
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ronald HoodContractor-President of High Mountain ATV Assn.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrs. Jacquellin L. McAvoyOutdoor recreation advocate
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Aaron D. MilesNez Perce Nat. Resource Coordinator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kimberly Rice BrownRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Keegan L Schmidt PhDLewis Clark State College Professor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jerry ShrinerRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gregory J. TaylorIdaho Dept of Water Resources - Stream Channel Protection Specialist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative