Documents/DOIFACA2055

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Boise District Resource Advisory Council

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[2055]: http://www.blm.gov/id/st/en/res/resource_advisory/boise.html

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Ms. Donna M. BennettFarmer, Rancher & Chair., Owyhee Sage Grouse Local Working Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard M FreundOwyhee County Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gene M. GrayWildlife Technician, Idaho Department of Fish & Gams, Idaho West-Central Sage-Grouse Local Working Group Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gilbert L. GreenReal Estate Specialist for Idaho Power
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Nate HelmExecutive Director/Consultant, Sportsman for Fish and Wildlife (retired)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ted Hoffman DMVVeterinarian and Rancher
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ted HowardOfficial, Shoshone-Paiute Tribe, Duck Valley Indian Reservation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James R JustManager, Comprehensive Planning, Research and Review, ID Dept. of Parks and Recreation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Brian McDevittIdaho Foundation for Parks and Lands Board Member, Manager, Telecommunications and Network Services, Boise State University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard RaymondiBureau Chief, Idaho Dept. of Water Resources
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Brenda RichardsRancher and elected County Treasurer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ralph K. RichardsonRetired- long-time volunteer for BLM's WH&B Program
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Neil Rimbey Ph.D.Professor, Range Economist, Univ. of Idaho
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John M. RobisonPublic Lands Director, Idaho Conservation League
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Grant SimondsExec. Dir., Idaho Outfitters and Guides Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative