Documents/DOIFACA2050

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Alaska Resource Advisory Council

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[2050]: http://www.blm.gov/ak/st/en/res/rac.html

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Roy C. AshenfelterCommunity Development Coordinator, Norton Sound Economic Development Corp.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David W. BrownLand Manager, ConocoPhillips, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Amalie CouvillionDirector of Conservation Science
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Theresa Mary FiorinoAlaska representative, Defenders of Wildlife
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Stanley T. FooArea Manager, Barrick Gold Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Scott Christopher HalaVice President, AK Outdoor Access Alliance (Cat. 2 - dispersed rec)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Teresa ImmDirector of Resource Development, Arctic Slope Regional Corp. (Alaska Natives - Cat. 3)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Rachel KleinLand Manager for Kuskokwim Corp.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Suzanne McCarthyFormer owner/operator, River Wrangellers (Dispersed Recreation - Cat. 2)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael J. McDougallFisheries Biologist/Tech. Trapper
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Gary Allen MorrisonRetired, Forester/Geologist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James PoseyGeneral Manager, Municipal Light & Power, Municipality of Anchorage (Public-at-Large - Cat. 3)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Verne RuprightMayor of Wasilla Alaska
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael WaldTour Operator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative