Documents/DOIFACA20216

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Wekiva River System Advisory Management Committee

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[20216]:

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Daniel J. AndersonCity of Longwood (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • J. William ArrowsmithCity of Apopka (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joe BishopFlorida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary E. BrabhamSt. Johns River Water Management District (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael BullockFlorida Department of Environmental Protection, Division of Recreation and Parks (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Welton CadwellEast Central Florida Regional Planning Council (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lori CunniffOrange County Parks and Recreation Department (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jaime Doubek-RacineNational Park Service (DFO/Primary)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Jeffrey DuncanNational Park Service (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Nancy H. FullertonLake County Water Authority (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Phil GornickiFlorida Forestry Association (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joe GoscikFlorida Forestry Association (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Albert GregoryFlorida Department of Environmental Protection, Division of Recreation and Parks (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patricia T. HardenFriends of the Wekiva (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jay HolderFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Barbara HowellFlorida Department of Environmental Protection, Wekiva River Aquatic Preserve (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Beth JacksonOrange County Parks and Recreation Department (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John H. LandCity of Apopka (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles LeeFlorida Audubon Society (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John C. MaingotCity of Longwood (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael J. MartinFlorida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tony MatthewsSeminole County Planning Department (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wendy MeyerSeminole County Planning Department (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael J. PerryLake County Water Authority (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nancy PrineFriends of the Wekiva (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Keith SchueThe Nature Conservancy (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Deborah R. ShelleyFlorida Department of Environmental Protection, Wekiva River Aquatic Preserve (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tom ShupeFlorida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Linda StewartLake County Planning Department (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Elizabeth T. ThomasSt. Johns River Water Management District (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Walter ThomsonThe Nature Conservancy (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Katie WarnerFlorida Audubon Society (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gregg WelsteadLake County Planning Department (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bill WhartonCity of Altamonte Springs (Primary Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tim WilsonCity of Altamonte Springs (Alternate Member)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative