Documents/DOIFACA1531

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Southeast Alaska Subsistence Regional Advisory Council

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[1531]: http://alaska.fws.gov/asm/racdetail.cfml?rac=01

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Timothy Charles AckermanSubsistence User
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Bertrand J. Adams Sr.Commercial Fisher/Sport Fishing Charter Operator/Tribal Council President/Author and Writer/Subsistence Harvester
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael Dean BangsCommercial Fisher, Subsistence Harvester
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael A. DouvilleSubsistence Harvester/Commercial Fisher/Trapper
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Merle N. HawkinsTribal Government, Subsistence User
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Donald C. HernandezCommercial Fisher/Subsistence Harvester
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Harvey KitkaRetired, Subsistence User
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Floyd Kookesh M.Tribal Association Employee/Sport Fishing Charter Operator and Guide/Subsistence User
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Cathy NeedhamEnvironmental Consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Frederick Archie NielsenRetired, Subsistence User
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Patricia A. PhillipsSubsistence User/Commercial Fisher/Tourism Businesswoman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Frank G. Wright Jr.Commercial fisher, Tribal Council President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John Albert YeagerCharter-boat Business Owner/Operator, Sport Fishing Guide, Commercial Fisher
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative