Documents/DOIFACA122

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Scientific Technical Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Colorado River Basin Salinity Control Advisory Council

Acronym:DOI

Description:
[122]:

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Interior[15]: http://www.doi.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Perri BenemelisManager, Arizona Dept of Water Resources
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dan S. BuddWyoming Interstate Stream Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Randy CrozierGeneral Manager, Duchesne County Water Conservation District, Utah
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John R. D'Antonio, Jr.State Engineer, New Mexico
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry E. DozierCentral Arizona Water Conservation District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Leo M. DrozdoffNevada Division of Environmental Protection
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John J. EntsmingerSouthern Nevada Water Authority
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jennifer L. GimbelDirector, Colorado Water Conservation Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steven H. GundersonDirector, Water Quality Control Division, CO Dept. of Public Health & Environment
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • McClain PetersonColorado River Commission of NV
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David W. RobbinsAttorney representing Colorado
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Pete SilvaMetropolitan Water District of Southern CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dennis J. StrongDirector, Utah Division of Water Resources
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Linda TauntDeputy Director, AZ Dept. Environmental Quality
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patrick T. TyrellWyoming State Engineer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John F. WagnerWyoming Department of Environmental Quality
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John WhiteheadUtah Division of Water Quality
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gerald ZimmermanRetired - No replacement appointment made yet
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative