Documents/DOEFACA459

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Scientific Technical Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:State Energy Advisory Board

Acronym:DOE

Description:
[459]: http://www.steab.org

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Energy[14]: http://www.energy.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Ms. Susan BrownDeputy Administrator, Wisconsin Division of Energy, Department of Administration
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Dan CarolSenior Fellow Innovation and Clean Technology New Policy Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. William Vaughn ClarkDirector, Office of Community Development Oklahoma Department of Commerce
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John DaviesDeputy Commissioner Department for Energy Development and Independence Energy & Environment Cabinet
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Cris EugsterExecutive Vice President and Chief Sustainability Officer, CPS Energy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David GipsonDirector, Energy Services Division, Georgia Environmental Facilities Authority
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Philip GiudiceCommissioner, Massachusetts Department of Energy Resources
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ryan GoochEnergy Policy Director, Tennessee Economic and Community Development
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Paul GutierrezVice Provost for Outreach Services, Associate Dean and Director, Cooperative Extension Service, College of Agriculture and Home Economics
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Duane HauckDirector, Extension Service, North Dakota State University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Elliott JacobsonVice President for Energy Services, Action Energy, Massachusetts
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Peter JohnstonProject Manager, Clean Energy Technologies, Burns & McDonnell
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Maurice KayaHawaii Renewable Energy Development Venture
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Steve PayneManaging Director, Housing Improvements & Preservation, Department of Commerce, Washington State
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Larry ShirleyDirector of the Green Economy, Energy Division, North Carolina Dept. of Commerce
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Janet StreffManager, State Energy Office, Minnesota Department of Commerce
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David TerryExecutive Director, ASERTTI
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Steven VincentUtility Officer, Avista Utilities
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Daniel ZaweskiAssistant Vice President - Energy Efficiency and Distributed Generation Program, Long Island Power Authority, New York
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative