Documents/DOEFACA29136

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Scientific Technical Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Unconventional Resources Technology Advisory Committee

Acronym:DOE

Description:
[29136]: http://www.fossil.energy.gov/programs/oilgas/advisorycommittees/UnconventionalResources.html

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Energy[14]: http://www.energy.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • J. Daniel ArthurPresident, ALL Consulting, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kenneth BromfieldU.S. Commercial Director, Dow Hydrocarbons and Resources, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Nancy J. BrownLawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Wayne K. CampAnadarko Petroleum Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jessica J. CavensEnCana Oil and Gas (USA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William S. DaughertyNGAS Resources, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James P. DwyerBaker Hughes
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • J. Chris HallDrilling & Production Co.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey D. HallDevon Energy Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bob HardageUniversity of Texas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • John A. HarjuEnergy & Environmental Research Center, University of North Dakota
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Robert L. KleinbergTechnical Lead, Unconventional Resources, Schlumberger-Doll Research
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Fletcher S. LewisPresident, Rainmaker Oil & Gas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Amy MallNatural Resources Defense Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. John P. MartinNew York State Energy Research and Development Authority
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Gregory MasonExploration & Production Manager, The Energy Cooperative
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Shahab D. MohagheghWest Virginia University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Gary J. NilsonManager, Engineering Training and Technology Rockies Asset Team, Pioneer natural resources USA,Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kenneth D. OglesbyAcorn Resources, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brady D. RodgersEntek GRB LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Don L. SparksChairman of the BoardDiscovery Operating, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sam W. WhitneyShell E&P Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative