Documents/DOEFACA1889

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Environmental Management Site Specific Advisory Board

Acronym:DOE

Description:
[1889]: http://www.em.doe.gov/Pages/ssab.aspx

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Energy[14]: http://www.energy.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Bob AdlerHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John AndersonPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Shirley A. BandyPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas BarnesSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tabitha BarrettSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Seth BealIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John BeckstromHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jimmy BellOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David BernardHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Emile A. BernardSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Manuel BettencourtSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kathleen L. BienensteinNevada Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gabriel BohneeHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Herbert BohrerIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Allyn BoldtHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David L. BollingOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Darryl BonnerOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Karen BowmanHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul BoyntonSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald BridgesSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • L. Gene BrushartPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edward BurkeSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sean CannonIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas CarpenterHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nicole CastellanoNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Louie ChavisSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Shelley CimonHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judy ClaytonPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John CoffmanOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lindy A. ColemanPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert ColemanPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Martha A. CosbyPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ervin S. CraftPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dave DavisHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary DavisSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Meg DavisPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Robert DavisHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lynn R. DavisonHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Samuel DechterHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • D.H. DeTonancourIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve DixonOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Arthur DombySavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dirk DunningHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dale EngstromHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Val E. FrancisPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David M. FranklinPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jenny FreemanOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert M. GallegosNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lawrence M. GarciaNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Norma Jean GermondHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Harrison R. GerstlauerIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rev. Pamela GilchristNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Deborah GillNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Nona M. GirardiNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kathe GoldenSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judith Greene-McLeodSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Harry GriffithIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jacquelyn A. GutierrezNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Franklin H. HalsteadPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Laura HansesHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lee E. Harley-FittsSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Janet HartOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert D. HatcherOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Rose O. HayesSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Harold HeacockHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David HemelrightOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kyle HendersonPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William E. Henderson IIPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Pamela HenlineNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jonathan HinesPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Floyd HodgesHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rebecca HollandHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Howard HolmesOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Akram HossainHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stanley HowardSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. John HowiesonHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donna HruskaNevada Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brian F. HuberPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve HudsonHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Anthony JamesHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard JansonsHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Kuppuswamy JayaramanSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles JensenOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Russell JimHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert JohnsonNevada Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Travis JohnsonSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Betty JonesOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Julie JonesHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edward JuarezOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ranowul JzarSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nicki T. KarstIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael C. KempPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul KisonHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paige KnightHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Mike KorenkoHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Shirley LanierPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Pam LarsenHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cleveland D. LatimoreSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Susan LeckbandHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wayne LeiHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard LeitzHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael J. LillyPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry LockremHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Denise LongSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael LongNevada Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lawrence LongacreNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael R. LoyaNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John J. LujanNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey LukeHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Ted LundyOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark LupherIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gerald MaestasNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nick F. MaestasNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sharon E. MansonPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • April MariskaIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Madeleine MarshallSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David MartinOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Fay MartinOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jacob MartinOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Todd MartinHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Caroline F.V. MasonNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jonathan MatthewsHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Liz MattsonHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • R. D. MaynardIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Robert McFarlaneHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John M. McGrailNevada Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Scott McKinneyOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steven J. MeadOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Michele Ann MedinskyNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Gloria MeiOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Doug MercerHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lance MezgaOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gregory MindenNevada Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sarah MinklerHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Daniel J. MinterPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David MolnaaHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Daniel R. MoorePortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Emmett MooreHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael MooreNevada Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Margaret MorganPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • J. Harry MortensonNevada Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ron MurphreeOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kevin L. MurphyPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Clinton NangleSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ken NilesHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dianne O'BrienPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Mark OberleHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Robert OlsonOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joseph OrtaldoSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Margaret McCormick OwenOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Manuel L. PachecoNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Vince PaneskoHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bob ParazinHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry A. ParkerPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bob ParksHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marolyn J. ParsonSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gregory PaulusOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael E. PaytonPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jerry PeltierHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary PetersenHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ben PetersonPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ralph L. PhelpsNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Maynard PlahutaHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gerald PolletHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Willie PreacherIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Elton PriddyPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Howard PutterHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ronnie RathmanPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cristy D. RennerPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wade RiggsbeeHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • George RobertsOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William RobertsIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert U. RodriquezIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alex RomanPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David RowlandHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard RushingPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mecal SamkowHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sondra SartenOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Douglas M. SayreNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Roger G. ScaggsPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Daniel SerresHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Deborah A. ShawNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tami K. SherwoodIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Fred SicaIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Harold SimonSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Elizabeth Skyye VereenSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Keith SmithHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lyle SmithHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard SmithHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Terri Ann SmithPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William C. SmithHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John C. SnedekerSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • George SnyderSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard H. SnyderPortsmouth Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John StanfillHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Richard StoutHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Steve StowOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Harold SullivanNevada Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark SullivanPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert M. SuyamaHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Don SwearingenPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Margery SwintHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Betty TabbuttHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Art TackettHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Teri TylerIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carlos ValdezNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas ValunasOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gene Van LiewHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brett VandenHeuvelHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jean VanniHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert VillarrealNorthern New Mexico Citizens' Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Rampur S. ViswanathHanford Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Michael VoegeleNevada Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gerald W. WadleySavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Damond R. WatkinsIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sarah WatsonSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James WeeksNevada Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Walter WegstNevada Site Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bruce C. WendleIdaho National Laboratory Site Environmental Management Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kevin WesterveltOak Ridge Site-Specific Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kenneth WheelerPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve WhiteHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alex WilliamsSavannah River Site Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jim WiseHanford Advisory Board (Alternate)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ralph YoungPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • May Louise ZumwaltPaducah Citizens Advisory Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative