Documents/DODFACA439

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Scientific Technical Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:U.S. Air Force Scientific Advisory Board

Acronym:DOD

Description:
[439]: https://www.sab.hq.af.mil

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Defense[13]: http://www.defenselink.mil
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Dr. Mark AckermanSandia National Laboratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof Andrew G AlleyneUniv. of Illinois
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Andrea L AmramThe Aerospace Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. John W. BetzMITRE Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof Iain D BoydUniversity of Michigan
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Thomas R BussingConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr James F CarliniConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr William T CarpenterProductive Data Solutions
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Nancy CookeArizona State University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Ms. Natalie W. CrawfordRAND Senior Fellow
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof Werner J. A. DahmArizona State University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Alan C. EckbrethConnecticut Academy of Science and Engineering
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Kevin FallIntel Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Jack FleischmanMIT Lincoln Laboratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Ronald P. FuchsRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof Mark S. GoorskyUCLA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof Stephen D HeisterPurdue University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Bruce L. JohnsonThe MITRE Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Neil KacenaLockheed Martin
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Lt Gen Daniel P Leaf (USAF ret)NGIS
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof Mark LewisUniversity of Maryland
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Gen (ret) Gregory S MartinSelf-employed
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr John McLeanArete Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof David W MillerMIT
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. David MooreBattelle Memorial Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • LTG (ret) George MuellnerRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Eliahu NiewoodMIT Lincoln Laboratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Sailaja RaparlaRaytheon Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Rami R RazoukThe Aerospace Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof Kenneth L ReifsniderUniversity of South Carolina
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. John RiganatiSarnoff Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Charles SaffBoeing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Robert E SchafrikGE Aviation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Douglas C. SchmidtVanderbilt Univerisity
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Howard K. SchueTechnology Strategies and Alliances Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof Jeff ShammaGeorgia Inistitute of Technology
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof John S StadlerMIT Lincoln Laboratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof Daniel SteinNew York University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof Michael A StroscioUniv. of Illinois, Chicago
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Prof Stephen TaylorDartmouth College
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Peter J. TurchiLos Alamos National Laboratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr George W UllrichSAIC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. David M. Van WieJohns Hopkins Applied Physics Laboratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Professor Gregory WashingtonThe Ohio State University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Michael I YarymovychSarasota Space Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr John C ZolperRaytheon
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)