Documents/DODFACA389

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Scientific Technical Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:U.S. Army Science Board

Acronym:DOD

Description:
[389]: https://www.alt.army.mil/portal/page/portal/oasaalt/ASB

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Defense[13]: http://www.defenselink.mil
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Dr. Frank H. Akers Jr.Oak Ridge National Laboratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • John BarnesConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Madhu BeriwalConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr Charles P BorchiniPrivate Consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr Anthony BraddockLoch Harbour Group INC.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • LTG(R) William H. CampbellBAE Systems
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Nancy L ChesserDirected Technologies, INC.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Darrell W CollierSelf Employed (Consultant)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr Lloyd Neale CosbyBaymont Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Mary CrannellPresident, Idea Sciences Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr William CrowderDirector for Future Logistics Concepts, Logistics Management Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Lawrence DelaneyTitan Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Ms. Ruby DeMesmeDeloitte-Touche
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Philip C. DickinsonPrivate Consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Robert DouglasDRS, Electro-optical Systems Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • John EntzmingerConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • MG (Ret) Joe M ErnstConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr/BG(Ret) Dean ErtwineBattelle Eastern Science & Technology
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • LTG(R) George A FisherOak Ridge National Laboratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr Gary GlaserPrivate Coonsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Paul L. GreenbergPrecision Strike Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Michael H. HeinzBoeing Integrated Defense & Advanced Sys
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Gilbert V. HerreraSandia National Laboratories
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • RADM (Ret) Grant T. HollettSenior Advisor/Chairman/CEO, EaglePicher Technologies, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Susan N. Houde-WalterLasermax, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Anthony K. HyderUniversity of Notre Dame
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. William M. IsbellConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Charles JacobusCybernet Systems Corporation, President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • BG(R) Avon JamesPrivate Consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Bruce D. JetteSynovision Solutions, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Jeanette JonesAlabama A&M University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Ira KohlbergKolhberg Associates Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Wade KornegayMIT
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Steven E KornguthUniversity of Texas at Austin
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr Richard LaddRobison International INC.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Thomas L. LandersUniversity of Oklahoma
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr James M LandrumNorthrop Grumman Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Sung LeeCarnegie Mellon
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Allan T MenseRaytheon Missile Systems
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Stephen T MichaelsMedical Doctor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Jane MobleyJane Mobley Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Loretta A. MooreJackson State University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr Robert A MooreDefense Systems and Technology, INC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr William J NealMITRE Coorporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • LTG(R) Max W NoahMax Noah & Associates, INC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Jason F ProvidakesMITRE Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr Stephen ScaleraDirector, Advanced ISR Solutions
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Lawrence SchneiderNorthrop Grumman Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Ronald M SegaProfessor/Vice President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Ms Teresa B SmithNorthrop Grumman Corp
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr Ivan A. SomersGTP Associates LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Stuart H. StarrMitre Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Wesley E. StitesUniversity of Arkansas - Associate Professor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Peter SwanConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. David W. Swindle Jr.URS Corporation; EG&G Division
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Delbert TesarUniversity of Texas at Austin
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Christopher B WallaceSavannah River National Laboratory (DOE)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr Michael A WartellIndiana Univ-Purdue Univ. Fort Wayne
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • LTG(R) Jack W. WoodmanseeTactical & Rescue Equipment
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • BG(R) Robert E WynnHarris Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Stephen Xenakis BG USA RetPrivate Consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)