Documents/DODFACA21430

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Missouri River South Dakota Task Force

Acronym:DOD

Description:
[21430]:

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Defense[13]: http://www.defenselink.mil
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Sam AllenFlandreau Santee Sioux Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joel BichLower Brule Sioux Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bob CappelYankton Area Chamber of Commerce
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael Catches EnemyOglala Sioux Tribe, Pine Ridge
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dennis DavisSD Association of Rural Water Systems
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Russell Eagle BearRosebud Sioux Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Garland ErbeleSD Dept of Environment and Natural Resources
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Pat HarerSouth Whitlock Resort, PIerre, SD
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert HarrisRegional Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Thomas HellerMissouri River Energy Services
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rick HurdLewis&Clark South Dakota/Nebraska Preservation Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeff JacksonSD Great Lakes Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Les LabahnConservationist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marcus LevingsChairman, Three Affiliated Tribes
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chris LonghenrySD Dept of Game, Fish and Parks
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jack MajeresSD Association of Conservation Districts (SDACD)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles MurphyChairman, Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Janet OertlyState Conservationist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Michael OlsonMissouri River Coordinator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Howard PaulMissouri Sedimentation Action Coalition
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert J. RuchColonel, Omaha District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Norman SchelskeMayor, City of Springfield, SD
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jerry SchlekewayIzaak Walton League
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Faith Spotted EagleYankton Sioux Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Myrna ThompsonSisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alvin Van ZeeRandall Community Water District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert WaltersCheyenne River Sioux Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lawrence WeissMissouri River Sedimentation Action Coalition Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wanda WellsCrow Creek Sioux Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative