Documents/DODFACA21422

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Missouri River North Dakota Task Force

Acronym:DOD

Description:
[21422]:

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Defense[13]: http://www.defenselink.mil
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Wade Bachmeierreal estate broker
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Scott DavisND Indian Affairs Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike DonahueWildlife Federation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike DwyerND Water Users Foundation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve DykeND Dept of Game and Fish
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Todd HagelSupervisor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Jesse HansonND Dept of Parks and Recreation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert HarmsConsultant - The Harms Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert HarrisWestern Area Power Administration (DOE)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Carlyle Hillstromfarmer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gene LaducerTurtle Mountain Band of Chippewa
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Vern LambertSpirit Lake Sioux Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marcus LevingsChairman, Three Affiliated Tribes
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles MurphyChairman, Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dave PatienceLand developer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ken RoyseEngineer - Bartlett & West
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Colonel Robert J. RuchUS Army Corps of Engineers (Dept of Army)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Todd SandoND State Water Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike SauerND Department of Health
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey TownerUS Fish & Wildlife (DOI)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)