Documents/DOCFACA73620

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency Advisory Committee

Acronym:DOC

Description:
[73620]: http://www.export.gov/reee/reeeac

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Commerce[12]: http://www.doc.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mohammed J. AlamPresident, Alyra Renewable Energy Finance LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Asif AnsariChief Executive Officer, Suntrough Energy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bryan AshleyChief Marketing Officer, Suniva
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James BradburySenior Associate, World Resources Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary BurgoonCorporate Manger, Global Industry Standards and Trade, Rockwell Automation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Linda Church CiocciExecutive Director, National Hydropower Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John CollettSenior Vice President/Chief Strategy Officer, American Superconductor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James D. CrouseVice President, Sales and Marketing, Capstone Turbine Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey D'souzaManaging Director, Oryx Investments
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Martha DugganVice President of Government and Regulatory Affairs, Energy Conversion Devices, United Solar Ovonics
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Terry M. FrySenior Vice President, Energy and Carbon Management, Nexant, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Karl GawellExecutive Director, Geothermal Energy Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William F. Gleason IIIPresident, Chinook Energy, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jason HartkeVice President, U.S. Green Building Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • J. Brendan Herron Jr.Vice President, Corporate Development Strategy, Current Group LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jessica IsaacsInternational Markets Consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Andrew KruseVice President, SouthWest Windpower
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edward C LoweGeneral Manager, GE Energy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Doug MillerManager, Weir American Hydro
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tamara NallVice President of Strategy and Consulting, Sustainable Star
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joseph O. Neuhoff IIIDirector of Business Development, Covanta Energy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nicole PoindexterDirector of Business Development, OPOWER
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David RosenbergDirector of Marketing, Gamesa Wind, USA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Scott SklarPresident, The Stella Group Ltd.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John SmirnowVice President, Solar Energy Industries Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Trey TaylorCo-Founder and Prsident, Verdant Power
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael WeaverChairman and CEO, The Renwable Technologies Corporation Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tom WeirichVice President of Membership, American Council on Renewable Energy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Frank WolakVice President, FuelCell Energy Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative