Documents/DOCFACA367

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:President's Export Council Subcommittee on Export Administration

Acronym:DOC

Description:
[367]: http://tac.bis.doc.gov

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Commerce[12]: http://www.doc.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Marion BlakeyAerospace Industries Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gregory BournFinmeccanica North America, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Leslie BowenMaterials Systems, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Darrell ColemanDynCorp International, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Curtis DombekSheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nelson DongDorsey & Whitney, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jefferson HofgardThe Boeing Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Beth Ann JohnsonNorthrop Grumman Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dean JohnsonSystron Donner Inertial
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kathleen Lockard-PalmaGE Aviation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tino OldaniIngersoll Machine Tools, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Roy PaulsonPaulson Manufacturing Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Raul PedrazaMagno International, LP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kimberly PritulaSturm, Ruger & Company, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gregory RobbinsVeeco Instruments, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carlos RomeroUniversity of New Mexico
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert SchachtHydra Electric Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michelle SchulzBraumiller Schulz, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chiradeep SenguptaFederal Express
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael SlonimHoneywell International, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Osval StorieMAG Industrial Automation Systems
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael SwartzLake Shore Cryotronics, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles TabbertUltra Communications, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Song VolkHughes Network Systems, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative