Documents/DOCFACA359

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Marine Fisheries Advisory Committee

Acronym:DOC

Description:
[359]: http://www.nmfs.noaa.gov/ocs/mafac

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Commerce[12]: http://www.doc.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Terry AlexanderOwner, Jordan Lynn, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Tom J. BillyInternational Seafood Safety and Health
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Randy CatesPresident, Cates International, Inc. (Marine aquaculture)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr.. Anthony ChatwinDirector, Marine & Coastal Conservation, National Fish and Wildlife Foundation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Paul ClampittOwner, F/V Augustine
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. John P. ConnellyPresident, National Fisheries Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Dr. Pamela J. DanaOwner, Sure Lure Charter Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Bill DeweyTaylor Shellfish Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Ms. Patricia DoerrDirector of Conservation, NJ Chapter, The Nature Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Phillip J. DyskowRecreational boating industry
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Edwin Ebisui Jr.Attorney, Wahiawa, Hawaii
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Ms. Erika FellerMarine Project Coordinator, The Nature Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Martin FisherOwner, Rising Sun Fisheries, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Catherine L. FoyAleutians East Borough, Steller Sea Lion Project Mngr.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Ken FrankePresident, Sportfishing Association of California
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Steve JonerChief Biologist, Makah Tribe Fisheries Management
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Heather D. McCartyHeather McCarty and Associates, Consultant - Alaska
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Ms. Julie MorrisProvost, New College of Florida
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. George NardiGreatBay Aquaculture, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Tom RafticanPresident, The Sportfishing Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Keith RizzardiLawyer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Va'amua Henry SesepasaraRepresentative, House of Representatives, American Samoa
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. David H. WallaceOwner, Wallace and Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)