Documents/DOCFACA34750

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Scientific Technical Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Emerging Technology and Research Advisory Committee

Acronym:DOC

Description:
[34750]: http://tac.bis.doc.gov/

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Commerce[12]: http://www.doc.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Pamela A. AbshireUniversity of Maryland
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey M. AsheGeneral Electric Global Research
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert P. BreaultBreault Research Organization, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • George BurdockThe Burdock Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Claude R. CanizaresMassachusetts Institute of Technology
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • A. Stephen DahmsAlfred E. Mann Foundation for Biomedical Engineering
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charbel FarhatArmy High Performance Computing Research Center
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert GleichaufCisco Systems
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey HamiltonCentral Intelligence Agency
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Brooks A. KeelLouisiana State University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Harry KingtonHoneywell Aerospace
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gerald L. KulcinskiUniversity of Wisconsin
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nikolai LeungQualcomm, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Seth R. MarderGeorgia Institute of Technology
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard D. McCulloughCarnegie Mellon University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steven R. PattersonLawrence Livermore National Laboratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carl A. PicconattoMITRE Experimental Laboratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey J. PuschellRaytheon Space & Airborne Systems
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey H. ReedVirginia Tech
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael K. ReiterUniversity of North Carolina, Chapel Hill
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Samuel L. Stanley Jr.Washington University-St. Louis
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marlin U. ThomasAir Force Institute of Technology
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • R. Bruce ThompsonAmes Laboratory, Department of Energy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas E. Tierney IVLos Alamos National Laboratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James M. TourRice University, Texas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative