Documents/DOCFACA21498

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Manufacturing Council

Acronym:DOC

Description:
[21498]: http://www.manufacturing.gov/council

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Commerce[12]: http://www.doc.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Joseph B. AndersonTAG Holdings, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Luis ArguelloDemeTech Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. A. Gregory BachmannDYMAX Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Rich BeyerFreescale Semicnductor, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Chandra BrownOregon Iron Works
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Steven ChuSecretary of Labor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Mr. Albert D. FullerIntegrated Packaging Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael GambrellThe Dow Chemical Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Timothy F. GeithnerSecretary of the Treasury
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Mr. W. David HastingsMount Vernon Mills, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Mary E. IbisterGeneral Metal Works Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kellie JohnsonACE Clearwater Enterprises
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Sam LandolSealaska Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael LaszkiewiczRockwell Automation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Stephen P. MacMillanStryker Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Daniel P. McGahnAmerican Superconductor Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James McGregorMcGregor Metalworking Companies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David S. MeltonSacred Power Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Hilda L. SolisSecretary of Labor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Jason SpeerQuality Float Works, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Peter J. UngaroCray, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jane L. WarnerIllinois Tool Works
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Donna L. ZobelMyron Zucker, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative