Documents/DOCFACA21417

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Industry Trade Advisory Committee on Textiles and Clothing

Acronym:DOC

Description:
[21417]: http://www.trade.gov/itac

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Commerce[12]: http://www.doc.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Ms. Sara A. BeattyAmerican Manufacturing Trade Action Coalition
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Werner BieriConsultant, Representing the National Cotton Council of America
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Edward G. CochraneVice President and Secretary, Mount Vernon Mills, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Tena M. CogswellLeigh Fibers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jason C. CoplandCopland Industries, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Sudeepto DattaInternational Brand Partners, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Shawn J. DoughertyDillon Yarn Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Marc L. Fleischaker Esq.Consultant representing Rubber & Plastic Footwear Manufacturers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jessica E. FrankenINDA, Association of the Nonwoven Fabrics Industry
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Allen E. Gant Jr.Glen Raven, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Monica Oberkofler GormanAmerican Eagle Outfitters
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael S. HubbardNational Council of Textile Organizations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Frank K. HurdCarpet and Rug Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Maristella IacobelloPhillips-Van Heusen Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark S. Jaeger Esq.Jockey International, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jane L. JohnsonUnifi, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Sarah F. KayThe Hosiery Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael D. KorchmarKorchmar Leather Specialty Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Henry L. Kotkins Jr.Skyway Luggage Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Matthew B. LeBretton Esq.New Balance Athletic Shoe, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bernard Leifer Esq.SG Footwear, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jean H. LinebergerRepresenting the U.S. Industrial Fabrics Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Sara L. MayesGemini Shippers Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Carlos F. MooreSwift Galey, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Paul T. O'DayAmerican Fiber Manufacturers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Thomas F. PollakPollak Import-Export Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gary E. RossAvon Products, Non-Beauty Global Supply Chain
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Charles L. SandersSenior Director, Customs Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William K. Schapiro, Esq.Legal Advisor Representing SMART: Secondary Materials and Recycled Textiles
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. George W. ShusterCranston Print Works Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jack W. SpoonMilliken & Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David L.K. TrumbullNational Textile Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Timothy C. VoitThomaston Mills, division of ATD-American Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard W. Williams Sr., Ph.D.Williams Companies, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Helga L. YingLevi Strauss & Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative