Documents/DOCFACA21415

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Industry Trade Advisory Committee on Small and Minority Business

Acronym:DOC

Description:
[21415]: http://www.ita.doc.gov/itac

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Commerce[12]: http://www.doc.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Clifton W. Albright, Esq.Managing Partner, Albright, Yee & Schmit, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John AllenJohn Allen and Associates International, Ltd.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Frederick L. BaehnerPresident, Intermark3, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Nelson H. BalidoPresident, The Border Trade Alliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kimberly A. BensonVice President, Cange International
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Harry BosseyWestern TradeWinds, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Sarian BoumaCapitol Hill Building and Maintenance, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Candace ChenPower Clean 2000, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Teresa D. CoxConsultant, Representing Vantec Thermal Technologies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Steven J. CraigInternational Sales Manager, Fluid Components International LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Lee S. DayInternational Sales and Marketing Manager, Tribology/Tech-Lube, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Roger DickeyKensington International, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Brooke FishbackInternational Sales Manager, Health Enterprises, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Sharon FreemanLark-Horton Global Consulting, Ltd.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Sherrie A. GilchristBoard Member, National Black Chamber of Commerce
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard J. GranaPresident, Impex
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Nicole D. HagermanProject Manager, Montana World Trade Center
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. JoAnn HindsPresident and Chief Executive Officer, Diamond Die & Mold Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Steven L. HollandDirector, Montana Manufacturing Extension Center
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Laszlo HorvathPresident, ActiveMedia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Lina HuChairman and CEO, Clipper Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Frank F. IslamChairman and Chief Executive Officer, FI Investment Group LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Shawn M. JaroszPresident, Trade Moves LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Johnny JohnsonJohnson Marketing and Management Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. George KellerCustoms Advisory Services, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Peter LehmanSouth Carolina State Ports Authority
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kathie M. LeonardPresident and Chief Executive Officer, Auburn Manufacturing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Elliot M. Levin, CPAVice President, Finance, Pathfinder, L.L.C.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Alfonso T. LubranoPresident, Technical Materials, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Monika MantillaPresident and Chief Executive Officer, Altura Capital Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William M. OpattInternational Sales Manager, Allied Mineral Products, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Lee A. OppenheimVice President, Business Development, Precision Tune Auto Care
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Karyn PagePresident and CEO, Kansas World Trade Center, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Elizabeth PlazaPresident and Chief Executive Officer, Pharma-Bio Serv., Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jeffrery RuffnerMSE Technology Applications, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Daniel E. Salcedo, Ph.D.Founder and CEO, PEOPLink/OpenEntry
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. J. Eric SauereisenPresident and Treasurer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brett N. SilversChairman, President and Chief Executive Officer, WorldBusiness Capital, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Holly WadePolicy Analyst, National Federation of Independent Business
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John T. WilkersonSupply Chain Sustainability Consulting Practice Leader, Bellwether Services
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard L. WilkeyChief Executive Officer, Fisher Barton, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Donald WilliamsPrinceton Healthcare, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert WilsonYork Wire & Cable Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative