Documents/DOCFACA21414

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Industry Trade Advisory Committee on Services and Finance

Acronym:DOC

Description:
[21414]: http://www.trade.gov/itac

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Commerce[12]: http://www.doc.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Anthony R. BaileyKaplan, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Anthony S. BartolomeoPresident and Chief Executive Officer, Pennoni Associates Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Elizabeth BensonEnergy Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Fred BergerThe Louis Berger Group, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Stuart BrahsConsultant Representing American Council of Life Insurers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Timothy C. BrightbillAmerican Bar Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Stephen CannerU.S. Council for International Business
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Paul H. Delaney IIIFedEx Express
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Peter EhrenhaftConsultant for Harkins Cunningham, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Alan H. FleischmannPrincipal, Albright Stonebridge Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gregory M. FrazierMotion Picture Association of America
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Andrew F. GelfusoExecutive Director, Trade Center Management Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William H. HansonGreat lakes Dredge and Dock Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Charles HeeterDeloitte and Touche, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Janice B. HowroydThe Act 1 Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William A. JordanSenior Director, Government Affairs and Communications, McGraw-Hill
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Leonard KarpPhiladelphia International Medicine
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Coletta I. KemperCouncil of Insurance Agents and Brokers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Scott A. Kennery, Esq.Senior Counsel, Towers Watson & Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gary KushnierAmerican National Standards Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Laura LaneSenior vice President, Citigroup, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Patrick NataleThe American Society of Civil Engineers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jean Prewitt Esq.Independent Film and Television Alliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles D. Schmerler, Esq.Partner, Fulbright & Jaworski LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ivan SotomayorSotomayor and Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark V. Vlasic, Esq.Legal Advisor, Ward&Ward PLLC, Representing Savi Technology
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David B. WheelerPresident, Embark LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chris E. Wolfe esq.Haynes and Boone, L.L.P.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative