Documents/DOCFACA21403

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Industry Trade Advisory Committee on Aerospace Equipment

Acronym:DOC

Description:
[21403]: http://www.trade.gov/itac

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Commerce[12]: http://www.doc.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Neil D. ClarkDirector, Government Sales Support, Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. D. Patrick CurleyConsultant, Representing Moog, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Debi L. G. DavisVice President, International Trade, Goodrich Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Spencer B. DickPresident and Founder, TigerStop LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gregory S. DoleDirector, Commercial Trade Policy, The Boeing Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard K. DouglasVice President, International Programs, GE Aviation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard Scott ErmetiVice President, International Business, Pelican Products, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John H. Gibson IIHawker Beechcraft Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Woolf P. GrossCorporate Director, Intl. Programs, Northrup Grumman International, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Joel L. JohnsonWashington Representative, Teal Group, representing Argo-Tech Corporation;
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gregory T. KileyConsultant, Representing Sequa Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David J. LogsdonExecutive Director, Space Enterprise Council, TechAmerica
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David Y. PeytonFederal Representative, Click Bond, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michelle Schulz Esq.Braumiller Schulz LLP, representing Air Tractor, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gerald F. ShermDirector, Internationall Programs Defense and Space, Honeywell
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Susan WalshDirector, Commercial and Intl. Programs, Pratt & Whitney/UTC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Liam B. WestonSr. Program Manager, Business Dev't, Commercial Space Operations, Ball Aerospace and Technologies Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative