Documents/DOCFACA1893

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Environmental Technologies Trade Advisory Committee

Acronym:DOC

Description:
[1893]: http://www.environment.ita.doc.gov

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Commerce[12]: http://www.doc.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Nadia AbboudSevern Trent Services
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Kim ArnoldWEIR Specialty Pumps
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Al BouldinRapid Response USA LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Peter CenskyWater Quality Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Dawn Kristof ChampneyWater and Wastewater Equipment Manufacturers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Norman ChristopherGrand Valley State University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jeff CohenEOS Climate
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Roy CzajkowskiInternational Environmental Alliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brian DavisCleaBiz Horizons LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Tom EdwardsMet-Pro Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Anne EllisAECOM
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David FoerterInstitute of Clean Air Companies (ICAC)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Owen FosterRochester Midland Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Barton GilbertGeneral Environmental Science Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Hermes GonzalezHach Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey GroveASTM International
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Yuhong JiangBrisea International
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John LeeCH2MHILL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Zain MahmoodParkson Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ronald McCrackenRJM Waste Equipment Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rod McNellyCulligan
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David NicholasVRTX Technologies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joseph PickardInstitute for Scrap Recycling Industries
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve RiedelMinnesota Trade Office
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kristy A. SchlossSchloss Engineered Equipment, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark SchoenfieldJupiter Oxygen Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jefferson SeabrightCoca-Cola
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ron SwinkoJet Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Gerard (Roddy) Francis TempestTempest Environmental Systems, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rod VeraTechnologies International Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard B. WhiteEarthFax Engineering, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative