Documents/DHSFACA194

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:National Boating Safety Advisory Council

Acronym:DHS

Description:
[194]: http://homeport.uscg.mil/NBSAC

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Homeland Security[654]: http://www.dhs.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Herb AngellBoating Law Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Herb AngellNE Boating Law Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Alfonso CamposBoating Law Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Pete ChisholmMercury Marine
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dean ClarkeMagazine editor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Tom DoganNational Boating Federation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cecilia DuerExecutive Director, National Water Safety Congress
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cecilia DuerNational Water Safety Congress
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John FettermanDeputy Chief, Maine Marine Patrol
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John FettermanME Boating Law Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike FieldsKY Boating Law Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Capt. Mike FieldsBoating Law Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chuck HawleyWest Marine
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeff JohnsonAK Boating Law Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Les Johnsonpast Chief Commander, U.S. Power Squadrons
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Les JohnsonPast Chief Commander, US Power Squadrons
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brian KempfBoating Law Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brian KempfNY Boating Law Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marcia K KullVice President, Volvo Penta of the Americas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marcia KullVice President, Volvo Penta of the Americas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jean MarieChairman, Zodiac of North America
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dave MarlowBrunswick Boat Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dan MaximConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Larry MeddockExecutive Director, Water Sports Industry Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Fred F. MessmannDeputy Chief Game Warden, Department of Wildlife, Nevada Bureau of Law Enforcement
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Fred MessmannNV Boating Law Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Captain Richard Moore Jr.Office of Boating and Waterways, Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard MooreFL Boating Law Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James P. MuldoonVice President, United States Sailing Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Margaret PodlichVice President, BoatU.S.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rob RippyCompliance Engineer, Coleman Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert RippyCompliance Engineer, Coleman Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dick RoweCEO, Indmar Products
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard C. RoweCEO, Indmar Products
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chris StecChief Operating Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chris StecChief Operating Officer, American Canoe Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dorothy TakashinaPFDMA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dorothy TakashinaLife Jacket Manufacturer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ray TsuneyoshiBoating Law Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John UnderwoodMRAA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative