Documents/DHSFACA120

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Departmental Advisory Committee on Commercial Operations of Customs and Border Protection and Related Functions

Acronym:DHS

Description:
[120]: http://www.cbp.gov/xp/cgov/trade/trade_outreach/coac/

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Homeland Security[654]: http://www.dhs.gov
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Earl AgronVice President, APL Global Transportation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Samuel BanksExecutive Vice President Sandler & Travis Trade Advisory Service, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alan BersinCommissioner, U.S. Customs and Border Protection
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Leman Chip BownFedEx Trade Networks
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Adrienne BraumillerAttorney/Partner Braumiller Schulz & Co.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Scott ChildersSenior Manager, Integrated Management, The Walt Disney Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Colleen ClarkeRoanoke Trade Services
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Mary Ann ComstockAsst Secretary & Northern Border Compliance Mgr, UPS Supply Chain Solutions
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William CookSenior Manager, Chrysler Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jeff CoppersmithPresident, Coppersmith Global Logistics, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert A. DeCampDeringer Logistics Consulting Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mattheww FassPresident, Maritime Products International
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William FergusonSecurity Director, NYK Line (North America) Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael J. FordBDP International
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Carol HallettCounselor, U.S. Chamber of Commerce
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Don HuberGeneral Electric
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jevon JamiesonManager Admin & Customs Compliance, ABF Freight System
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Karen KenneyChief Operating Officer, Liberty International, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Karen A. LobdellIntegration Point
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kathleen NealRegal Beloit Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Barry O'BrienGlobal Trade/Customs/Import Professional
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James PhillipsSenior Manager - Customs, General Motors LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Geoffrey PowellVice President Operations, C.H. Powell Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Kenneth RobertsKraft Foods Global, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Leigh SchmidVice President , Limited Brands, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Carol SheldonVice President Customs & Regulatory Compliance, DHL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ted ShermanDirector, Global Trade Services, Target Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Tim SkudU.S. Treasury Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Ms. Barbara VatierAir Transportation Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David J. VitalePresident, Urban Partnership Bank
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. George WeiseExecutive Vice President, Sandler, Travis Trade Advisory Services
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jeffrey B. WhalenNike, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative