Documents/CFTCFACA305

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Agricultural Advisory Committee

Acronym:CFTC

Description:
[305]: http://www.cftc.gov/About/CFTCCommittees/AgriculturalAdvisory/index.htm

Stakeholder(s):

  • Commodity Futures Trading Commission[7]: http://www.cftc.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Jim BairNorth American Millers' Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John BlanchfieldAmerican Bankers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robbie BooneFarm Credit Counsel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Matthew BrunsNational Grain and Feed Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Fred ClarkU.S. Rice Producers' Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Christine CochranCommodity Markets Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary ColvilleNational Chicken Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Roger CryanNational Milk Producers Federation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Neil DierksNational Pork Producers Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bob DineenRenewable Fuels Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gregg DoudNational Cattlemen's Beef Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael DunnCommissioner CFTC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • John GaineManaged Funds Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edgar HicksNational Grange, Washington Representative
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary JohannesInternational Swaps and Derivatives Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard KirchhoffNational Association of State Departments of Agriculture
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Reece LangleyUSA Rice Federation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jordan LeaAmerican Cotton Shippers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John MaguireNational Cotton Council of America, Washington Representative
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary MartinNorth American Grain Export Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry MatlackAmerican Agricultural Movement, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike MillerNational Farmers Organization
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry MitchellAmerican Corn Growers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William MurphyUSDA-Risk Management Agency
    • Committee Member (Performer)Regular Government Employee (RGE)

  • Kevin NatzNational Council of Farmer Cooperatives, Washington Representative
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bev PaulAmerican Soybean Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dana PetersonNational Association of Wheat Growers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark RokalaNational Sorghum Growers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark ScanlanIndependent Community Bankers of America
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Doug SombkeNational Farmers Union
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Randy StevensonRancher-Cattleman Action Legal Fund, United Stockgrowers of America (R-CALF)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary Kay ThatcherAmerican Farm Bureau Federation, Washington Representative
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ryan WestonAmerican Sugar Alliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sam WillettNational Corn Grower's Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chris WilsonAmerican Agri-Women
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark WortheyAmerican Bakers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert YonkersInternational dairy Foods Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative